Stoke City leads the Championship for Fouls in 2026/2027 with 16.25. The full leaderboard is below, with every ranked player and team linked to their Statz stats.
| # | Team | Fouls |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stoke City | 16.25 |
| 2 | Derby County | 14.25 |
| 3 | Lincoln City | 13.75 |
| 4 | Birmingham City | 12.75 |
| 5 | Blackburn Rovers | 12.75 |
| 6 | Bristol City | 12 |
| 7 | Wrexham | 12 |
| 8 | Charlton Athletic | 11.75 |
| 9 | Preston North End | 11.75 |
| 10 | Millwall | 11.5 |
| 11 | Norwich City | 11.25 |
| 12 | Watford | 11.25 |
| 13 | Middlesbrough | 11 |
| 14 | Cardiff City | 10.5 |
| 15 | Portsmouth | 10.5 |
| # | Team | Cards |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackburn Rovers | 3.75 |
| 2 | Derby County | 3.25 |
| 3 | Stoke City | 3.25 |
| 4 | Watford | 3.25 |
| 5 | Norwich City | 2.5 |
| 6 | Preston North End | 2.5 |
| 7 | Southampton | 2.5 |
| 8 | Burnley | 2.25 |
| 9 | Lincoln City | 2.25 |
| 10 | West Ham United | 2.25 |
| 11 | Birmingham City | 1.75 |
| 12 | Bristol City | 1.75 |
| 13 | Swansea City | 1.75 |
| 14 | Bolton Wanderers | 1.5 |
| 15 | Cardiff City | 1.5 |
| # | Team | Over 3.5 Match Cards |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackburn Rovers | 100 |
| 2 | Stoke City | 100 |
| 3 | Swansea City | 100 |
| 4 | Burnley | 75 |
| 5 | Norwich City | 75 |
| 6 | Southampton | 75 |
| 7 | Watford | 75 |
| 8 | West Ham United | 75 |
| 9 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 75 |
| 10 | Cardiff City | 50 |
| 11 | Derby County | 50 |
| 12 | Lincoln City | 50 |
| 13 | Middlesbrough | 50 |
| 14 | Millwall | 50 |
| 15 | Preston North End | 50 |