WSG Tirol are currently 5th in the Austrian Bundesliga after 5 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading D L L W W. They are averaging 1.4 goals per game this season while conceding 1.4. With 45.2% average possession and 396 passes per game, WSG Tirol are one of the balanced sides in the division.
WSG Tirol are generating 11.2 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.4 on target - a shot accuracy of 30.4%. They have scored in 80% of Austrian Bundesliga games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 60% of matches. Both teams have scored in 40% of WSG Tirol's games, and they have kept 40% clean sheets.
Defensively, WSG Tirol average 14.8 tackles and 8.4 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.6 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. WSG Tirol's goals against average of 1.4 per game reflects strong defensive organisation.
WSG Tirol's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.4 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 60% over 2.5 goals rate and 40% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of WSG Tirol's next fixture against Hartberg on 13.09.2026.
WSG Tirol's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 2 home games they've averaged 0.5 goals scored and 2 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 50% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 2 scored and 1 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
WSG Tirol are averaging 2.02 xG for and 1.63 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of +0.39. Their 1.4 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 2.02 xG for and 1.63 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
WSG Tirol currently sit 5 of 12 in the Austrian Bundesliga table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 8 of 12 for shots, 8 for tackles and 10 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in fouls, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
WSG Tirol average 1.4 goals per Austrian Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 across 5 matches, conceding 1.4 per game.
WSG Tirol's last five results are D L L W W. They are currently 5th in the Austrian Bundesliga after 5 games this season.
WSG Tirol average 11.2 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.4 on target - a shot accuracy of 30.4%.
WSG Tirol average 4.4 corners, 14.8 tackles, 8.4 fouls and 1.6 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 60% of their Austrian Bundesliga games, BTTS in 40%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare WSG Tirol's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
WSG Tirol have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 10.3 for, 9.5 against.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sep 2026 | Austria Wien | Away | 1-0 | W | 1.8 | 0.5 | Austrian Bundesliga |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Lustenau | Away | 4-0 | W | 2.4 | 0.6 | Austrian Bundesliga |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Salzburg | Home | 0-3 | L | 3.5 | 3.9 | Austrian Bundesliga |
| 7 Aug 2026 | Altach | Away | 1-3 | L | 1.4 | 1 | Austrian Bundesliga |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Sturm Graz | Home | 1-1 | D | 1 | 2.2 | Austrian Bundesliga |
| 16 May 2026 | Górnik | Away | 0-2 | L | 0.2 | 1.3 | Austrian Bundesliga |