Altach are currently 11th in the Austrian Bundesliga after 5 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L W L L L. They are averaging 0.8 goals per game this season while conceding 1.6. With 49.4% average possession and 426.6 passes per game, Altach are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Altach are generating 10.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.8 on target - a shot accuracy of 35.2%. They have scored in 60% of Austrian Bundesliga games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 60% of matches. Both teams have scored in 40% of Altach's games, and they have kept 0% clean sheets.
Defensively, Altach average 19.4 tackles and 11 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.8 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Altach's goals against average of 1.6 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Altach's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 5.2 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 60% over 2.5 goals rate and 40% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Altach's next fixture against Grazer AK on 12.09.2026.
Altach's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 2 home games they've averaged 2 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 100% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 0 scored and 1.67 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Altach are averaging 1.28 xG for and 1.5 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.22. Their 0.8 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.28 xG for and 1.5 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Altach currently sit 11 of 12 in the Austrian Bundesliga table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 9 of 12 for shots, 3 for tackles and 5 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their tackles output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets. They sit bottom-five in shots, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Altach average 0.8 goals per Austrian Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 across 5 matches, conceding 1.6 per game.
Altach's last five results are L W L L L. They are currently 11th in the Austrian Bundesliga after 5 games this season.
Altach average 10.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.8 on target - a shot accuracy of 35.2%.
Altach average 5.2 corners, 19.4 tackles, 11 fouls and 1.8 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 60% of their Austrian Bundesliga games, BTTS in 40%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Altach's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
Altach have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 9.4 for, 8.8 against.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2026 | LASK Linz | Away | 0-3 | L | 0.3 | 2.2 | Austrian Bundesliga |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Hartberg | Home | 1-2 | L | 2.2 | 0.7 | Austrian Bundesliga |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Sturm Graz | Away | 0-1 | L | 1.7 | 1.4 | Austrian Bundesliga |
| 7 Aug 2026 | WSG Tirol | Home | 3-1 | W | 1 | 1.4 | Austrian Bundesliga |
| 2 Aug 2026 | SK Rapid | Away | 0-1 | L | 1.2 | 1.7 | Austrian Bundesliga |
| 16 May 2026 | Ried | Home | 2-0 | W | 3 | 1.4 | Austrian Bundesliga |