Osasuna are currently 5th in the La Liga after 3 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L L D W W. They are averaging 1 goals per game this season while conceding 0.3. With 46.3% average possession and 413.3 passes per game, Osasuna are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Osasuna are generating 11.7 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 40.2%. They have scored in 33% of La Liga games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 33% of matches. Both teams have scored in 33% of Osasuna's games, and they have kept 67% clean sheets.
Defensively, Osasuna average 15 tackles and 14 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.7 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Osasuna's goals against average of 0.3 per game reflects strong defensive organisation.
Osasuna's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.3 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 33% over 2.5 goals rate and 33% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Osasuna's next fixture against Deportivo Alavés on 06.09.2026.
Osasuna currently sit 5 of 20 in the La Liga table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 13 of 20 for shots, 17 for tackles and 11 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in tackles, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Osasuna average 1 goals per La Liga game in 2026/2027 across 3 matches, conceding 0.3 per game.
Osasuna's last five results are L L D W W. They are currently 5th in the La Liga after 3 games this season.
Osasuna average 11.7 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 40.2%.
Osasuna average 4.3 corners, 15 tackles, 14 fouls and 2.7 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 33% of their La Liga games, BTTS in 33%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Osasuna's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
Osasuna have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 9.7 for, 4.7 against.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | Getafe | Home | 1-0 | W | 1.5 | 1.2 | La Liga |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Celta | Away | 2-1 | W | 2.4 | 0.1 | La Liga |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Levante | Home | 0-0 | D | 0.7 | 0.8 | La Liga |
| 23 May 2026 | Getafe | Away | 0-1 | L | 0.5 | 0.3 | La Liga |
| 17 May 2026 | Espanyol | Home | 1-2 | L | 2.4 | 0.8 | La Liga |
| 12 May 2026 | Atlético | Home | 1-2 | L | 2.2 | 1.5 | La Liga |