Levante are currently 9th in the La Liga after 3 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W L L D W. They are averaging 1.7 goals per game this season while conceding 1.7. With 46.7% average possession and 393.3 passes per game, Levante are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Levante are generating 11.3 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.7%. They have scored in 67% of La Liga games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 67% of matches. Both teams have scored in 33% of Levante's games, and they have kept 33% clean sheets.
Defensively, Levante average 16 tackles and 9.3 fouls committed per game. They pick up 0.7 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Levante's goals against average of 1.7 per game suggests a solid if inconsistent defensive record.
Levante's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 3.3 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 67% over 2.5 goals rate and 33% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Levante's next fixture against Málaga on 06.09.2026.
Levante currently sit 9 of 20 in the La Liga table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 15 of 20 for shots, 14 for tackles and 18 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in fouls, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Levante average 1.7 goals per La Liga game in 2026/2027 across 3 matches, conceding 1.7 per game.
Levante's last five results are W L L D W. They are currently 9th in the La Liga after 3 games this season.
Levante average 11.3 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.7%.
Levante average 3.3 corners, 16 tackles, 9.3 fouls and 0.7 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of their La Liga games, BTTS in 33%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Levante's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
Levante have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 9.1 for, 8 against.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2026 | Betis | Home | 5-2 | W | 2.4 | 1.7 | La Liga |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Osasuna | Away | 0-0 | D | 0.8 | 0.7 | La Liga |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Espanyol | Away | 0-3 | L | 0.2 | 2.1 | La Liga |
| 23 May 2026 | Betis | Away | 1-2 | L | 1.9 | 1.2 | La Liga |
| 17 May 2026 | Mallorca | Home | 2-0 | W | 2.4 | 0.4 | La Liga |
| 12 May 2026 | Celta | Away | 3-2 | W | 1.4 | 1.9 | La Liga |