Getafe are currently 14th in the La Liga after 3 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L W W L L. They are averaging 0.3 goals per game this season while conceding 1.3. With 48.7% average possession and 375.7 passes per game, Getafe are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Getafe are generating 9.7 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 1.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 13.4%. They have scored in 33% of La Liga games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 33% of matches. Both teams have scored in 0% of Getafe's games, and they have kept 33% clean sheets.
Defensively, Getafe average 15.3 tackles and 13.7 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.7 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Getafe's goals against average of 1.3 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Getafe's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.7 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 33% over 2.5 goals rate and 0% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Getafe's next fixture against Celta de Vigo on 07.09.2026.
Getafe currently sit 14 of 20 in the La Liga table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 17 of 20 for shots, 15 for tackles and 12 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in shots, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Getafe average 0.3 goals per La Liga game in 2026/2027 across 3 matches, conceding 1.3 per game.
Getafe's last five results are L W W L L. They are currently 14th in the La Liga after 3 games this season.
Getafe average 9.7 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 1.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 13.4%.
Getafe average 4.7 corners, 15.3 tackles, 13.7 fouls and 2.7 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 33% of their La Liga games, BTTS in 0%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Getafe's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
Getafe have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 4.9 for, 8.2 against.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | Osasuna | Away | 0-1 | L | 1.2 | 1.5 | La Liga |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Partizan | Away | 1-2 | L | 0.7 | 2.1 | Europa Conference League |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Racing | Home | 1-0 | W | 1 | 1.2 | La Liga |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Partizan | Home | 3-1 | W | 1.4 | 1.2 | Europa Conference League |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Alaves | Away | 0-3 | L | 0.3 | 1.7 | La Liga |
| 23 May 2026 | Osasuna | Home | 1-0 | W | 0.3 | 0.5 | La Liga |