Zürich are currently 9th in the Super League after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W L L W L. They are averaging 1.5 goals per game this season while conceding 2.7. With 44.5% average possession and 352 passes per game, Zürich are one of the more direct sides in the division.
Zürich are generating 12 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 35.8%. They have scored in 100% of Super League games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 100% of matches. Both teams have scored in 83% of Zürich's games, and they have kept 0% clean sheets.
Defensively, Zürich average 15.3 tackles and 15.2 fouls committed per game. They pick up 3 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Zürich's goals against average of 2.7 per game suggests a solid if inconsistent defensive record.
Zürich's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 3.8 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 100% over 2.5 goals rate and 83% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Zürich's next fixture against Grasshopper on 05.09.2026.
Zürich's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 1.67 goals scored and 2.33 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 100% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1.33 scored and 3 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Zürich are averaging 1.65 xG for and 1.71 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.06. Their 1.5 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.65 xG for and 1.71 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Zürich currently sit 9 of 12 in the Super League table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 11 of 12 for shots, 4 for tackles and 1 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their fouls output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets. They sit bottom-five in shots, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Zürich average 1.5 goals per Super League game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 2.7 per game.
Zürich's last five results are W L L W L. They are currently 9th in the Super League after 6 games this season.
Zürich average 12 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 35.8%.
Zürich average 3.8 corners, 15.3 tackles, 15.2 fouls and 3 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 100% of their Super League games, BTTS in 83%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Zürich's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
Zürich have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 10 for, 10.2 against.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Young Boys | Home | 2-4 | L | 2.3 | 1.6 | Super League |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Lausanne | Away | 3-2 | W | 2.1 | 1.3 | Super League |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Basel | Home | 1-2 | L | 1.5 | 1.8 | Super League |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Lugano | Away | 0-5 | L | 1 | 2.3 | Super League |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Servette | Home | 2-1 | W | 1.6 | 1.6 | Super League |
| 26 Jul 2026 | St. Gallen | Away | 1-2 | L | 1.5 | 1.6 | Super League |