Randers FC Stats 2026/2027 - Recent Form & Bet Builder Picks

Randers FC are currently 7th in the Superliga after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L W L L W. They are averaging 0.8 goals per game this season while conceding 1.3. With 43.3% average possession and 419.5 passes per game, Randers FC are one of the more direct sides in the division.

Randers FC attacking stats: 2026/2027

Randers FC are generating 9.2 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 2.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 29.3%. They have scored in 67% of Superliga games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 33% of matches. Both teams have scored in 33% of Randers FC's games, and they have kept 17% clean sheets.

Randers FC defensive stats: 2026/2027

Defensively, Randers FC average 21.5 tackles and 13.2 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.5 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Randers FC's goals against average of 1.3 per game suggests a solid if inconsistent defensive record.

Randers FC stats for betting and bet builders

Randers FC's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 33% over 2.5 goals rate and 33% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Randers FC's next fixture against Brøndby IF on 06.09.2026.

Randers FC home vs away splits: 2026/2027

Randers FC's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 4 home games they've averaged 1.25 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 50% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 0 scored and 1 conceded across 2 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.

Randers FC xG and underlying performance: 2026/2027

Randers FC are averaging 0.85 xG for and 1.6 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.75. Their 0.8 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 0.85 xG for and 1.6 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.

Randers FC league comparison: 2026/2027

Randers FC currently sit 7 of 12 in the Superliga table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 11 of 12 for shots, 1 for tackles and 6 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their tackles output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets. They sit bottom-five in shots, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals does Randers FC score per game in 2026/2027?

Randers FC average 0.8 goals per Superliga game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 1.3 per game.

What is Randers FC's form in 2026/2027?

Randers FC's last five results are L W L L W. They are currently 7th in the Superliga after 6 games this season.

How many shots does Randers FC have per game?

Randers FC average 9.2 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 2.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 29.3%.

What are Randers FC's stats for bet builders?

Randers FC average 4 corners, 21.5 tackles, 13.2 fouls and 1.5 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 33% of their Superliga games, BTTS in 33%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.

How does Randers FC perform at home vs away in 2026/2027?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Randers FC's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.

Randers FC recent form

Randers FC have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 5.1 for, 9.6 against.

Randers FC recent results & xG

Date Opponent Venue Score Result xG for xG against Competition
30 Aug 2026 AGF Home 2-1 W 0.9 1.7 Superliga
23 Aug 2026 Midtjylland Away 0-1 L 1 1.5 Superliga
16 Aug 2026 Copenhagen Home 0-4 L 0.7 1.3 Superliga
9 Aug 2026 Lyngby Home 2-0 W 1.1 1.5 Superliga
2 Aug 2026 Nordsjælland Away 0-1 L 0.6 2.7 Superliga
27 Jul 2026 Silkeborg Home 1-1 D 0.8 0.9 Superliga

Randers FC Best Bet Builder Picks vs Brøndby IF

  • Sabil Hansen - 1+ Fouls (89% hit rate over 18 games)
  • Elies Mahmoud - 1+ Shots (87% hit rate over 30 games)
  • John Björkengren - 1+ Fouls Drawn (81% hit rate over 27 games)
  • Laurits Pedersen - 1+ Tackles (92% hit rate over 25 games)

Randers FC stats & bet builder pages

  • Randers FC Shots On Target
  • Randers FC Shots
  • Randers FC Fouls Committed
  • Randers FC Tackles
  • Randers FC Goals
  • Randers FC Assists
  • Randers FC Fouls Drawn
  • Randers FC Yellow Cards
  • Randers FC Corners
  • Randers FC Expected Goals (xG)
  • Randers FC Big Chances Missed
  • Randers FC Offsides
  • Randers FC Chances Created
  • Randers FC Through Balls
  • Randers FC Accurate Through Balls
  • Randers FC Passes
  • Randers FC Accurate Passes
  • Randers FC Total Crosses
  • Randers FC Accurate Crosses
  • Randers FC Long Balls
  • Randers FC Accurate Long Balls
  • Randers FC Dribble Attempts
  • Randers FC Successful Dribbles
  • Randers FC Touches
  • Randers FC Interceptions
  • Randers FC Aerials Won
  • Randers FC Duels Won
  • Randers FC Clearances
  • Randers FC Blocked Shots
  • Randers FC Ball Recoveries
  • Randers FC Tackles Won

Randers FC recent matches

  • Randers FC 2-1 AGF — match stats
  • AGF stats
  • Superliga stats & standings
  • Randers FC 0-1 Midtjylland — match stats
  • Midtjylland stats
  • Randers FC 0-4 Copenhagen — match stats
  • Copenhagen stats
  • Randers FC 2-0 Lyngby — match stats
  • Lyngby stats
  • Randers FC 0-1 Nordsjælland — match stats
  • Nordsjælland stats
  • Randers FC 1-1 Silkeborg — match stats
  • Silkeborg stats

Randers FC next match

  • Brøndby IF vs Randers FC - match preview, projections & bet builder

More Randers FC stats & tools

  • Superliga player leaders

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service