Lyngby are currently 10th in the Superliga after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading D L D L D. They are averaging 1.2 goals per game this season while conceding 1.8. With 51.2% average possession and 444 passes per game, Lyngby are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Lyngby are generating 16.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.8 on target - a shot accuracy of 28.6%. They have scored in 100% of Superliga games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 50% of matches. Both teams have scored in 83% of Lyngby's games, and they have kept 0% clean sheets.
Defensively, Lyngby average 18.7 tackles and 15.3 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.3 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Lyngby's goals against average of 1.8 per game suggests a solid if inconsistent defensive record.
Lyngby's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 5.7 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 50% over 2.5 goals rate and 83% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Lyngby's next fixture against Viborg FF on 04.09.2026.
Lyngby's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 1.33 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 100% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1 scored and 2.33 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Lyngby are averaging 2.17 xG for and 1.21 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of +0.96. Their 1.2 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 2.17 xG for and 1.21 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Lyngby currently sit 10 of 12 in the Superliga table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 3 of 12 for shots, 3 for tackles and 2 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their fouls output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets.
Lyngby average 1.2 goals per Superliga game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 1.8 per game.
Lyngby's last five results are D L D L D. They are currently 10th in the Superliga after 6 games this season.
Lyngby average 16.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.8 on target - a shot accuracy of 28.6%.
Lyngby average 5.7 corners, 18.7 tackles, 15.3 fouls and 2.3 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of their Superliga games, BTTS in 83%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Lyngby's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
Lyngby have won 0, drawn 3 and lost 3 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 12.9 for, 7.3 against.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2026 | Odense BK | Home | 1-1 | D | 1.6 | 2.1 | Superliga |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Horsens | Away | 1-2 | L | 3.4 | 0.8 | Superliga |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Midtjylland | Home | 1-1 | D | 0.6 | 0.8 | Superliga |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Randers FC | Away | 0-2 | L | 1.5 | 1.1 | Superliga |
| 1 Aug 2026 | AGF | Home | 2-2 | D | 3.4 | 1.4 | Superliga |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Copenhagen | Away | 2-3 | L | 2.4 | 1.1 | Superliga |