Oxford Utd are currently 15th in the League One after 3 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L L D W L. They are averaging 1.7 goals per game this season while conceding 2. With 60% average possession and 426.3 passes per game, Oxford Utd are one of the more dominant possession sides in the division.
Oxford Utd are generating 11.3 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.7%. They have scored in 100% of League One games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 100% of matches. Both teams have scored in 100% of Oxford Utd's games, and they have kept 0% clean sheets.
Defensively, Oxford Utd average 13 tackles and 14.3 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.7 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Oxford Utd's goals against average of 2 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Oxford Utd's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.7 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 100% over 2.5 goals rate and 100% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Oxford Utd's next fixture against Leicester City on 05.09.2026.
Oxford Utd currently sit 15 of 24 in the League One table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 24 of 24 for shots, 23 for tackles and 15 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in shots, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Oxford Utd average 1.7 goals per League One game in 2026/2027 across 3 matches, conceding 2 per game.
Oxford Utd's last five results are L L D W L. They are currently 15th in the League One after 3 games this season.
Oxford Utd average 11.3 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.7%.
Oxford Utd average 4.7 corners, 13 tackles, 14.3 fouls and 2.7 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 100% of their League One games, BTTS in 100%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Oxford Utd's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
Oxford Utd have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 7.8 for, 11.8 against.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Huddersfield | Away | 1-3 | L | 1.1 | 3.5 | League One |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Stevenage | Away | 2-1 | W | 1.4 | 1.1 | League One |
| 15 Aug 2026 | MK Dons | Home | 2-2 | D | 1.2 | 2.3 | League One |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Orient | Away | 0-2 | L | 0.5 | 1 | Carabao Cup |
| 2 May 2026 | Millwall | Away | 0-2 | L | 0.9 | 2.8 | Championship |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Sheff Wed | Home | 4-1 | W | 2.7 | 1.1 | Championship |