Orient are currently 8th in the League One after 4 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L W D L W. They are averaging 2.3 goals per game this season while conceding 1.3. With 50.8% average possession and 342.3 passes per game, Orient are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Orient are generating 11.3 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 5 on target - a shot accuracy of 44.2%. They have scored in 100% of League One games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 75% of matches. Both teams have scored in 50% of Orient's games, and they have kept 50% clean sheets.
Defensively, Orient average 17.3 tackles and 14.3 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.8 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Orient's goals against average of 1.3 per game suggests a solid if inconsistent defensive record.
Orient's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 75% over 2.5 goals rate and 50% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Orient's next fixture against Luton Town on 05.09.2026.
Orient currently sit 8 of 24 in the League One table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 18 of 24 for shots, 6 for tackles and 4 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They rank in the top six for fouls, a useful baseline when reading Bet Builder lines on this stat.
Orient average 2.3 goals per League One game in 2026/2027 across 4 matches, conceding 1.3 per game.
Orient's last five results are L W D L W. They are currently 8th in the League One after 4 games this season.
Orient average 11.3 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 5 on target - a shot accuracy of 44.2%.
Orient average 4 corners, 17.3 tackles, 14.3 fouls and 2.8 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 75% of their League One games, BTTS in 50%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Orient's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
Orient have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 6.5 for, 9.4 against.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Bromley | Away | 5-0 | W | 1.8 | 0.6 | League One |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Barnsley | Home | 1-3 | L | 0.5 | 2 | League One |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Walsall | Away | 0-0 | D | 1.3 | 1.7 | Carabao Cup |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Wigan | Away | 2-0 | W | 1 | 1.8 | League One |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Sheff Wed | Home | 1-2 | L | 0.9 | 2.8 | League One |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Oxford Utd | Home | 2-0 | W | 1 | 0.5 | Carabao Cup |