Odense BK are averaging 14.1 shots per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 29.4 total shots on average. That puts them 7th of 12 for team shots per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player shot-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Copenhagen, and a full match-by-match log.
Fiete Arp leads with 23 shots across 8 qualifying appearances (2.88/g, 88% hit rate). The shot-rate table below lists every Odense BK player with their shots per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ shots price for the next fixture.
Odense BK are averaging 14.1 shots per game over 10 games and concede 15.3 for a match-total of 29.4. That ranks 7th of 12 for team shots in their primary competition.
Shots matchup blends our attackers' shot rate (50%) with the opposition's shots conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Copenhagen, the page weights each Odense BK attacker against the opposition's last-season shots-conceded rate.
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz — 10 Odense BK fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their shot rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Possession share, key passes per game and shot accuracy are the strongest underlying drivers of shot volume. The context panel surfaces those drivers so you can read the number, not just take it at face value.
| Player | Position | Apps | Shots | Per game | 1+ hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jakob Bonde | midfielder | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 100% |
| Alexander Ahl-Holmström | attacker | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Bjørn Paulsen | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Lasse Legolas | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Noah Ganaus | attacker | 10 | 19 | 1.9 | 90% |
| Fiete Arp | midfielder | 8 | 23 | 2.88 | 88% |
| Jona Niemiec | attacker | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 83% |
| Topi Keskinen | attacker | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 83% |
| Leeroy Owusu | defender | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Jay-Roy Grot | attacker | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 75% |
| Ulrik Yttergård Jenssen | defender | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Marcus McCoy | defender | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 70% |
| Max Ejdum | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Adam Sørensen | defender | 7 | 7 | 1 | 57% |
| Rasmus Falk | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 56% |
| William Martin | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Nicolas Bürgy | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Christian Gammelgaard | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Julius Berthel Askou | defender | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Ismahila Ouédraogo | midfielder | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Anssi Suhonen | midfielder | 3 | 3 | 1 | 33% |
| Magnus Andersen | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Peter Therkildsen | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| James Gomez | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Viljar Myhra | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Team shots | Opposition shots | Match total | Top player |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2026 | Lyngby Boldklub | Away | 1-1 | 18 | 19 | 37 | Noah Ganaus (5) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | AGF | Away | 2-2 | 6 | 31 | 37 | Fiete Arp (2) |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Horsens | Home | 1-2 | 16 | 13 | 29 | Topi Keskinen (4) |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Silkeborg IF | Away | 1-0 | 10 | 14 | 24 | Noah Ganaus (3) |
| 3 Aug 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold | Home | 1-0 | 17 | 8 | 25 | Topi Keskinen (4) |
| 24 Jul 2026 | Viborg FF | Away | 1-0 | 19 | 10 | 29 | Fiete Arp (7) |
| 17 May 2026 | Vejle Boldklub | Home | 0-1 | 17 | 5 | 22 | Fiete Arp (5) |
| 11 May 2026 | Randers FC | Away | 2-2 | 8 | 19 | 27 | Fiete Arp (2) |
| 3 May 2026 | Silkeborg IF | Home | 2-3 | 16 | 12 | 28 | Jona Niemiec (3) |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Fredericia | Away | 0-2 | 14 | 22 | 36 | Fiete Arp (4) |