Fleetwood are currently 12th in the League Two after 4 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W D W D D. They are averaging 1 goals per game this season while conceding 0.8. With 49.8% average possession and 374.5 passes per game, Fleetwood are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Fleetwood are generating 14.5 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.5 on target - a shot accuracy of 24.1%. They have scored in 50% of League Two games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 25% of matches. Both teams have scored in 50% of Fleetwood's games, and they have kept 50% clean sheets.
Defensively, Fleetwood average 14.3 tackles and 11.5 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.3 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Fleetwood's goals against average of 0.8 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Fleetwood's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 5.8 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 25% over 2.5 goals rate and 50% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Fleetwood's next fixture against Shrewsbury Town on 05.09.2026.
Fleetwood currently sit 12 of 24 in the League Two table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 9 of 24 for shots, 14 for tackles and 11 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline.
Fleetwood average 1 goals per League Two game in 2026/2027 across 4 matches, conceding 0.8 per game.
Fleetwood's last five results are W D W D D. They are currently 12th in the League Two after 4 games this season.
Fleetwood average 14.5 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.5 on target - a shot accuracy of 24.1%.
Fleetwood average 5.8 corners, 14.3 tackles, 11.5 fouls and 2.3 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 25% of their League Two games, BTTS in 50%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Fleetwood's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
Fleetwood have won 3, drawn 3 and lost 0 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 6 for, 9 against.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Oldham | Home | 1-1 | D | 1 | 0.7 | League Two |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Grimsby | Away | 2-2 | D | 1.2 | 2.4 | League Two |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Shrewsbury | Home | 4-0 | W | 0.7 | 0.7 | Carabao Cup |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Gillingham | Home | 0-0 | D | 1.3 | 1.1 | League Two |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Chesterfield | Away | 1-0 | W | 1.5 | 2.5 | League Two |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Chesterfield | Home | 1-0 | W | 0.3 | 1.6 | Carabao Cup |