Casa Pia have recorded 2 expected goals (xg) across 4 Liga Portugal games in 2026/2027, averaging 0.5 per match.
Over their last 10 games, Casa Pia are averaging 0.5 expected goals (xg) per match. Use the match-by-match table above to compare expected goals (xg) game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Casa Pia vs Vitória SC on 06.09.2026.
Casa Pia average 0.5 expected goals (xg) per Liga Portugal game in 2026/2027, based on 4 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 0.5 per match.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Casa Pia's expected goals (xg) totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
| Player | Apps | Expected goals | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| C. Mendes | 5 | 1.14 | 0.23 |
| Cassiano | 6 | 1.05 | 0.18 |
| H. Araújo | 4 | 0.72 | 0.18 |
| D. Sousa | 10 | 0.71 | 0.07 |
| D. Livramento | 6 | 0.45 | 0.08 |
| Rochinha | 4 | 0.43 | 0.11 |
| P. Rosas | 9 | 0.43 | 0.05 |
| J. Livolant | 5 | 0.41 | 0.08 |
| K. Osundina | 6 | 0.31 | 0.05 |
| L. Ofori | 10 | 0.3 | 0.03 |
| A. Jatta | 4 | 0.24 | 0.06 |
| G. Pereira | 3 | 0.2 | 0.07 |
| S. Pérez | 9 | 0.17 | 0.02 |
| R. Brito | 5 | 0.17 | 0.03 |
| A. Conté | 7 | 0.1 | 0.01 |
| J. Marques | 5 | 0.07 | 0.01 |
| A. Dafe | 2 | 0.06 | 0.03 |
| Kaly | 4 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| J. Rego | 1 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| A. Geraldes | 8 | 0.03 | 0 |
| K. Prieto | 6 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| J. Goulart | 10 | 0.02 | 0 |
| S. Clua | 4 | 0.02 | 0 |
| J. Fonte | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kiki | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Team expected goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Moreirense | Home | 0-1 | 1.01 |
| 24.08.2026 | Gil Vicente | Away | 2-0 | 0.8 |
| 17.08.2026 | Benfica | Home | 0-7 | 0.26 |
| 08.08.2026 | MarÃtimo | Away | 1-0 | 0.54 |
| 16.05.2026 | Rio Ave | Home | 1-1 | 2.44 |
| 11.05.2026 | Vitória SC | Away | 0-1 | 0.76 |
| 03.05.2026 | Tondela | Home | 0-1 | 0.48 |
| 27.04.2026 | Gil Vicente | Away | 2-1 | 1.24 |
| 23.04.2026 | Braga | Home | 0-1 | 0.59 |
| 18.04.2026 | Santa Clara | Home | 0-0 | 1.86 |