Zulte-Waregem Stats 2026/2027 - Recent Form & Bet Builder Picks

Zulte-Waregem are currently 5th in the Belgian Pro League after 4 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W W D W D. They are averaging 2 goals per game this season while conceding 0.8. With 38.5% average possession and 341.8 passes per game, Zulte-Waregem are one of the more direct sides in the division.

Zulte-Waregem attacking stats: 2026/2027

Zulte-Waregem are generating 13.3 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 5.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 39.8%. They have scored in 75% of Belgian Pro League games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 75% of matches. Both teams have scored in 50% of Zulte-Waregem's games, and they have kept 50% clean sheets.

Zulte-Waregem defensive stats: 2026/2027

Defensively, Zulte-Waregem average 17.3 tackles and 11.3 fouls committed per game. They pick up 0.3 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Zulte-Waregem's goals against average of 0.8 per game reflects strong defensive organisation.

Zulte-Waregem stats for betting and bet builders

Zulte-Waregem's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.5 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 75% over 2.5 goals rate and 50% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Zulte-Waregem's next fixture against KV Kortrijk on 06.09.2026.

Zulte-Waregem league comparison: 2026/2027

Zulte-Waregem currently sit 5 of 18 in the Belgian Pro League table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 11 of 18 for shots, 14 for tackles and 7 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in tackles, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals does Zulte-Waregem score per game in 2026/2027?

Zulte-Waregem average 2 goals per Belgian Pro League game in 2026/2027 across 4 matches, conceding 0.8 per game.

What is Zulte-Waregem's form in 2026/2027?

Zulte-Waregem's last five results are W W D W D. They are currently 5th in the Belgian Pro League after 4 games this season.

How many shots does Zulte-Waregem have per game?

Zulte-Waregem average 13.3 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 5.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 39.8%.

What are Zulte-Waregem's stats for bet builders?

Zulte-Waregem average 4.5 corners, 17.3 tackles, 11.3 fouls and 0.3 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 75% of their Belgian Pro League games, BTTS in 50%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.

How does Zulte-Waregem perform at home vs away in 2026/2027?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Zulte-Waregem's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.

Zulte-Waregem recent form

Zulte-Waregem have won 4, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 9.9 for, 8.6 against.

Zulte-Waregem recent results & xG

Date Opponent Venue Score Result xG for xG against Competition
30 Aug 2026 Westerlo Away 2-2 D 1.3 2.2 Belgian Pro League
22 Aug 2026 SK Beveren Home 4-0 W 2.4 0.7 Belgian Pro League
15 Aug 2026 Union SG Away 0-0 D 1.4 1.3 Belgian Pro League
9 Aug 2026 Genk Home 2-1 W 0.6 0.9 Belgian Pro League
9 May 2026 Dender Home 2-1 W 2.8 1.5 Belgian Pro League
1 May 2026 C Brugge Away 3-2 W 1.4 2 Belgian Pro League

Zulte-Waregem Best Bet Builder Picks vs KV Kortrijk

  • Jeppe Erenbjerg - 1+ Shots (97% hit rate over 32 games)
  • Anosike Ementa - 1+ Fouls Drawn (97% hit rate over 34 games)
  • Dirk Asare - 1+ Fouls (90% hit rate over 10 games)
  • Dirk Asare - 1+ Tackles (100% hit rate over 10 games)

Zulte-Waregem stats & bet builder pages

  • Zulte-Waregem Shots On Target
  • Zulte-Waregem Shots
  • Zulte-Waregem Fouls Committed
  • Zulte-Waregem Tackles
  • Zulte-Waregem Goals
  • Zulte-Waregem Assists
  • Zulte-Waregem Fouls Drawn
  • Zulte-Waregem Yellow Cards
  • Zulte-Waregem Corners
  • Zulte-Waregem Expected Goals (xG)
  • Zulte-Waregem Big Chances Missed
  • Zulte-Waregem Offsides
  • Zulte-Waregem Chances Created
  • Zulte-Waregem Through Balls
  • Zulte-Waregem Accurate Through Balls
  • Zulte-Waregem Passes
  • Zulte-Waregem Accurate Passes
  • Zulte-Waregem Total Crosses
  • Zulte-Waregem Accurate Crosses
  • Zulte-Waregem Long Balls
  • Zulte-Waregem Accurate Long Balls
  • Zulte-Waregem Dribble Attempts
  • Zulte-Waregem Successful Dribbles
  • Zulte-Waregem Touches
  • Zulte-Waregem Interceptions
  • Zulte-Waregem Aerials Won
  • Zulte-Waregem Duels Won
  • Zulte-Waregem Clearances
  • Zulte-Waregem Blocked Shots
  • Zulte-Waregem Ball Recoveries
  • Zulte-Waregem Tackles Won

Zulte-Waregem recent matches

  • Zulte-Waregem 2-2 Westerlo — match stats
  • Westerlo stats
  • Belgian Pro League stats & standings
  • Zulte-Waregem 4-0 SK Beveren — match stats
  • SK Beveren stats
  • Zulte-Waregem 0-0 Union SG — match stats
  • Union SG stats
  • Zulte-Waregem 2-1 Genk — match stats
  • Genk stats
  • Zulte-Waregem 2-1 Dender — match stats
  • Dender stats
  • Zulte-Waregem 3-2 C Brugge — match stats
  • C Brugge stats

Zulte-Waregem next match

  • KV Kortrijk vs Zulte-Waregem - match preview, projections & bet builder

More Zulte-Waregem stats & tools

  • Belgian Pro League player leaders

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service