Willem II Stats 2026/2027 - Recent Form & Bet Builder Picks

Willem II are currently 15th in the Eredivisie after 3 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L L D. They are averaging 1.3 goals per game this season while conceding 3.3. With 34% average possession and 286.3 passes per game, Willem II are one of the more direct sides in the division.

Willem II attacking stats: 2026/2027

Willem II are generating 11.3 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 2.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 23.9%. They have scored in 100% of Eredivisie games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 100% of matches. Both teams have scored in 100% of Willem II's games, and they have kept 0% clean sheets.

Willem II defensive stats: 2026/2027

Defensively, Willem II average 14 tackles and 11 fouls committed per game. They pick up 0.7 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Willem II's goals against average of 3.3 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.

Willem II stats for betting and bet builders

Willem II's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 100% over 2.5 goals rate and 100% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Willem II's next fixture against Excelsior on 05.09.2026.

Willem II league comparison: 2026/2027

Willem II currently sit 15 of 18 in the Eredivisie table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 17 of 18 for shots, 12 for tackles and 10 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in shots, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals does Willem II score per game in 2026/2027?

Willem II average 1.3 goals per Eredivisie game in 2026/2027 across 3 matches, conceding 3.3 per game.

What is Willem II's form in 2026/2027?

Willem II's last five results are L L D. They are currently 15th in the Eredivisie after 3 games this season.

How many shots does Willem II have per game?

Willem II average 11.3 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 2.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 23.9%.

What are Willem II's stats for bet builders?

Willem II average 4 corners, 14 tackles, 11 fouls and 0.7 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 100% of their Eredivisie games, BTTS in 100%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.

How does Willem II perform at home vs away in 2026/2027?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Willem II's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.

Willem II recent form

Willem II have won 0, drawn 2 and lost 4 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 8.5 for, 13.9 against.

Willem II recent results & xG

Date Opponent Venue Score Result xG for xG against Competition
30 Aug 2026 Heerenveen Home 2-2 D 1.6 1.5 Eredivisie
15 Aug 2026 NEC Nijmegen Home 1-4 L 1.4 2.9 Eredivisie
8 Aug 2026 GA Eagles Away 1-4 L 1.7 2.4 Eredivisie
18 May 2025 NAC Breda Away 1-1 D 1.4 2.7 Eredivisie
14 May 2025 PEC Zwolle Home 1-2 L 1.6 2.1 Eredivisie
9 May 2025 Heracles Almelo Home 1-2 L 0.8 2.3 Eredivisie

Willem II Best Bet Builder Picks vs Excelsior

  • Ringo Meerveld - 1+ Shots (85% hit rate over 33 games)
  • Tommy St. Jago - 1+ Tackles (72% hit rate over 25 games)
  • Jeremy Bokila - 1+ Fouls (75% hit rate over 12 games)
  • Jeremy Bokila - 1+ Fouls Drawn (67% hit rate over 12 games)

Willem II stats & bet builder pages

  • Willem II Shots On Target
  • Willem II Shots
  • Willem II Fouls Committed
  • Willem II Tackles
  • Willem II Goals
  • Willem II Assists
  • Willem II Fouls Drawn
  • Willem II Yellow Cards
  • Willem II Corners
  • Willem II Expected Goals (xG)
  • Willem II Big Chances Missed
  • Willem II Offsides
  • Willem II Chances Created
  • Willem II Through Balls
  • Willem II Accurate Through Balls
  • Willem II Passes
  • Willem II Accurate Passes
  • Willem II Total Crosses
  • Willem II Accurate Crosses
  • Willem II Long Balls
  • Willem II Accurate Long Balls
  • Willem II Dribble Attempts
  • Willem II Successful Dribbles
  • Willem II Touches
  • Willem II Interceptions
  • Willem II Aerials Won
  • Willem II Duels Won
  • Willem II Clearances
  • Willem II Blocked Shots
  • Willem II Ball Recoveries
  • Willem II Tackles Won

Willem II recent matches

  • Willem II 2-2 Heerenveen — match stats
  • Heerenveen stats
  • Eredivisie stats & standings
  • Willem II 1-4 NEC Nijmegen — match stats
  • NEC Nijmegen stats
  • Willem II 1-4 GA Eagles — match stats
  • GA Eagles stats
  • Willem II 1-1 NAC Breda — match stats
  • NAC Breda stats
  • Willem II 1-2 PEC Zwolle — match stats
  • PEC Zwolle stats
  • Willem II 1-2 Heracles Almelo — match stats
  • Heracles Almelo stats

Willem II next match

  • Willem II vs Excelsior - match preview, projections & bet builder

More Willem II stats & tools

  • Eredivisie player leaders

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service