Wealdstone are averaging 13.3 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 24.5 total fouls on average. That puts them 7th of 24 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Kidderminster Harriers, a profile of referee Niall Smith, and a full match-by-match log.
Dylan Kadji leads with 17 fouls across 8 qualifying appearances (2.13/g, 63% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Wealdstone player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.
Wealdstone are averaging 13.3 fouls per game over 10 games and concede 11.2 for a match-total of 24.5. That ranks 7th of 24 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average Wealdstone pick up one yellow card every 0.098 fouls.
Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Kidderminster Harriers the page weights each Wealdstone defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz — 10 Wealdstone fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Niall Smith is the referee for this fixture. The referee profile module above shows their full season trend.
| Player | Position | Apps | Fouls | Per game | 1+ hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Cook | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Junior Tiensia | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Deon Woodman | defender | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 75% |
| Sean Adarkwa | attacker | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Jayden Harris | midfielder | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Charlie Waller | defender | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 67% |
| Dylan Kadji | midfielder | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 63% |
| Micah Obiero | attacker | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 56% |
| Connor McAvoy | defender | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 56% |
| Mason Barrett | defender | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Anthony Georgiou | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Joe Newton | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Aaron Henry | midfielder | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50% |
| Ashley Nathaniel-George | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Michael Adu-Poku | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Nathan Tshikuna | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Dion Conroy | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Luke Norris | attacker | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 40% |
| Enzio Boldewijn | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Jack Hinchy | midfielder | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 33% |
| Dom Hutchinson | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Dan Chesters | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Jaydn Mundle-Smith | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Olufela Olomola | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Kyle Smith | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Team fouls | Opposition fouls | Match total | Top player |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | Sutton United | Away | 0-2 | 16 | 22 | 38 | Dylan Kadji (4) |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Carlisle United | Home | 1-1 | 13 | 8 | 21 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Worthing | Away | 1-0 | 21 | 11 | 32 | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Harrogate Town | Home | 1-3 | 8 | 10 | 18 | Jayden Harris (2) |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Fylde | Away | 2-2 | 17 | 8 | 25 | Dylan Kadji (4) |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Southend United | Away | 2-1 | 16 | 11 | 27 | Dylan Kadji (4) |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Scunthorpe United | Home | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 Apr 2026 | Boston United | Home | 1-1 | 12 | 14 | 26 | Charlie Waller (4) |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Rochdale | Away | 2-1 | 13 | 16 | 29 | Dylan Kadji (3) |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Aldershot Town | Home | 3-0 | 17 | 12 | 29 | Mason Barrett (5) |