Plzeň are averaging 15.6 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 27.4 total fouls on average. That puts them 4th of 24 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Union SG, and a full match-by-match log.
Sampson Dweh leads with 16 fouls across 9 qualifying appearances (1.78/g, 89% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Plzeň player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.
Plzeň are averaging 15.6 fouls per game over 10 games and concede 11.8 for a match-total of 27.4. That ranks 4th of 24 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average Plzeň pick up one yellow card every 0.167 fouls.
Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Union SG the page weights each Plzeň defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz — 10 Plzeň fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Yes — the referee profile module shows the assigned official's average fouls and yellows per match this season. Some referees blow for materially more fouls than others.
| Player | Position | Apps | Fouls | Per game | 1+ hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaclav Jemelka | defender | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Rafiu Durosinmi | attacker | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Salim Fago Lawal | attacker | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Baboucarr Faal | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Sampson Dweh | defender | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 89% |
| K. Spáčil | defender | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 86% |
| Merchas Doski | defender | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 86% |
| Matej Valenta | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 83% |
| Prince Adu | attacker | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 75% |
| Jiri Panos | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Lukas Cerv | midfielder | 10 | 15 | 1.5 | 60% |
| Matej Vydra | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Tomas Ladra | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 50% |
| Amar Memic | midfielder | 10 | 10 | 1 | 50% |
| Patrik Hrosovsky | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Jan Paluska | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Milan Havel | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Alexandr Sojka | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| David Krcik | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Filip Prebsl | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Cheick Souaré | midfielder | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Denis Visinsky | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 38% |
| Christophe Kabongo | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Florian Wiegele | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Svetozar Markovic | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Team fouls | Opposition fouls | Match total | Top player |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | Crvena Zvezda | Home | 5-1 | 30 | 21 | 51 | Lukas Cerv (4) |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Crvena Zvezda | Away | 3-0 | 6 | 5 | 11 | |
| 26 Feb 2026 | Panathinaikos | Home | 1-1 | 22 | 15 | 37 | Prince Adu (4) |
| 19 Feb 2026 | Panathinaikos | Away | 2-2 | 17 | 7 | 24 | Lukas Cerv (5) |
| 29 Jan 2026 | Basel | Away | 0-1 | 16 | 14 | 30 | Sampson Dweh (3) |
| 22 Jan 2026 | Porto | Home | 1-1 | 11 | 12 | 23 | K. Spáčil (4) |
| 11 Dec 2025 | Panathinaikos | Away | 0-0 | 9 | 14 | 23 | Vaclav Jemelka (2) |
| 27 Nov 2025 | SC Freiburg | Home | 0-0 | 15 | 11 | 26 | Rafiu Durosinmi (5) |
| 6 Nov 2025 | Fenerbahçe | Home | 0-0 | 11 | 7 | 18 | Prince Adu (3) |
| 23 Oct 2025 | Roma | Away | 1-2 | 19 | 12 | 31 | Denis Visinsky (3) |