Unión Santa Fe are currently 8th in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol after 25 games in 2026, with recent form reading W L L W W. They are averaging 1.5 goals per game this season while conceding 1.3. With 49.5% average possession and 367 passes per game, Unión Santa Fe are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Unión Santa Fe are generating 15.9 shots per game in 2026, with 5.1 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.1%. They have scored in 80% of Liga Profesional de Fútbol games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 56% of matches. Both teams have scored in 60% of Unión Santa Fe's games, and they have kept 20% clean sheets.
Defensively, Unión Santa Fe average 16.6 tackles and 11.6 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.2 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Unión Santa Fe's goals against average of 1.3 per game suggests a solid if inconsistent defensive record.
Unión Santa Fe's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.8 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 56% over 2.5 goals rate and 60% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Unión Santa Fe's next fixture against Instituto on 08.09.2026.
Unión Santa Fe's home and away form has been balanced so far in 2026. Across 11 home games they've averaged 1.64 goals scored and 0.82 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 55% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1.43 scored and 1.71 conceded across 14 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Unión Santa Fe are averaging 1.38 xG for and 1.13 xG against per game in 2026 — an xG difference of +0.25. Their 1.5 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an declining trend, with 1.13 xG for and 1.09 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Unión Santa Fe currently sit 8 of 75 in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 17 of 75 for shots, 40 for tackles and 26 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline.
Unión Santa Fe average 1.5 goals per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026 across 25 matches, conceding 1.3 per game.
Unión Santa Fe's last five results are W L L W W. They are currently 8th in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol after 25 games this season.
Unión Santa Fe average 15.9 shots per game in 2026, with 5.1 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.1%.
Unión Santa Fe average 4.8 corners, 16.6 tackles, 11.6 fouls and 2.2 yellow cards per game in 2026. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 56% of their Liga Profesional de Fútbol games, BTTS in 60%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Unión Santa Fe's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026.
Unión Santa Fe have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 6.2 for, 6.3 against.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | Sarmiento | Home | 4-1 | W | 1.2 | 0.7 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Aldosivi | Away | 3-1 | W | 1.4 | 0.4 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol |
| 15 Aug 2026 | San Lorenzo | Away | 0-1 | L | 0.2 | 1 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Central Cordoba SdE | Home | 1-2 | L | 2 | 1.1 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Lanús | Home | 2-1 | W | 0.4 | 1.4 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza | Away | 0-2 | L | 1 | 1.7 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol |