Telstar are currently 14th in the Eredivisie after 3 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W W W L L. They are averaging 1 goals per game this season while conceding 2.7. With 44% average possession and 377.7 passes per game, Telstar are one of the more direct sides in the division.
Telstar are generating 8.3 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 2.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.5%. They have scored in 100% of Eredivisie games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 100% of matches. Both teams have scored in 67% of Telstar's games, and they have kept 0% clean sheets.
Defensively, Telstar average 13.7 tackles and 12.7 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Telstar's goals against average of 2.7 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Telstar's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 5 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 100% over 2.5 goals rate and 67% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Telstar's next fixture against SC Cambuur on 06.09.2026.
Telstar currently sit 14 of 18 in the Eredivisie table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 18 of 18 for shots, 13 for tackles and 6 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They rank in the top six for fouls, a useful baseline when reading Bet Builder lines on this stat. They sit bottom-five in shots, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Telstar average 1 goals per Eredivisie game in 2026/2027 across 3 matches, conceding 2.7 per game.
Telstar's last five results are W W W L L. They are currently 14th in the Eredivisie after 3 games this season.
Telstar average 8.3 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 2.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.5%.
Telstar average 5 corners, 13.7 tackles, 12.7 fouls and 1 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 100% of their Eredivisie games, BTTS in 67%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Telstar's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
Telstar have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 8.8 for, 11.9 against.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ajax | Home | 0-4 | L | 0.8 | 2.2 | Eredivisie |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Sparta | Home | 1-3 | L | 1.5 | 2.4 | Eredivisie |
| 8 Aug 2026 | NEC Nijmegen | Away | 2-1 | W | 1.7 | 2.9 | Eredivisie |
| 17 May 2026 | FC Volendam | Away | 2-1 | W | 1.5 | 1.7 | Eredivisie |
| 10 May 2026 | Heracles Almelo | Home | 3-0 | W | 2.2 | 0.8 | Eredivisie |
| 2 May 2026 | NEC Nijmegen | Away | 1-1 | D | 1.1 | 1.9 | Eredivisie |