St. Mirren are currently 2nd in the Scottish Premiership after 4 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading D W W D W. They are averaging 1.8 goals per game this season while conceding 0.8. With 48% average possession and 430 passes per game, St. Mirren are one of the balanced sides in the division.
St. Mirren are generating 15.3 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.8 on target - a shot accuracy of 31.4%. They have scored in 50% of Scottish Premiership games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 25% of matches. Both teams have scored in 25% of St. Mirren's games, and they have kept 75% clean sheets.
Defensively, St. Mirren average 20.8 tackles and 13.3 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.5 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. St. Mirren's goals against average of 0.8 per game is among the best in the division.
St. Mirren's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 5.5 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 25% over 2.5 goals rate and 25% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of St. Mirren's next fixture against Celtic on 05.09.2026.
St. Mirren currently sit 2 of 12 in the Scottish Premiership table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 7 of 12 for shots, 3 for tackles and 4 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their tackles output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets.
St. Mirren average 1.8 goals per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027 across 4 matches, conceding 0.8 per game.
St. Mirren's last five results are D W W D W. They are currently 2nd in the Scottish Premiership after 4 games this season.
St. Mirren average 15.3 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.8 on target - a shot accuracy of 31.4%.
St. Mirren average 5.5 corners, 20.8 tackles, 13.3 fouls and 2.5 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 25% of their Scottish Premiership games, BTTS in 25%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare St. Mirren's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
St. Mirren have won 4, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 9.5 for, 6.1 against.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sep 2026 | Kilmarnock | Away | 1-0 | W | 1.1 | 0.7 | Scottish Premiership |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Motherwell | Home | 3-3 | D | 2.6 | 2 | Scottish Premiership |
| 8 Aug 2026 | St. Johnstone | Home | 1-0 | W | 1.6 | 1.4 | Scottish Premiership |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Falkirk | Away | 2-0 | W | 1.6 | 0.8 | Scottish Premiership |
| 17 May 2026 | Dundee Utd | Home | 1-1 | D | 1.3 | 0.5 | Scottish Premiership |
| 12 May 2026 | Aberdeen | Away | 2-0 | W | 1.3 | 0.7 | Scottish Premiership |