Sion are currently 4th in the Super League after 5 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W L L L W. They are averaging 2.2 goals per game this season while conceding 1.8. With 56% average possession and 491.6 passes per game, Sion are one of the more dominant possession sides in the division.
Sion are generating 18.6 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 6 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.3%. They have scored in 100% of Super League games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 100% of matches. Both teams have scored in 80% of Sion's games, and they have kept 20% clean sheets.
Defensively, Sion average 17.2 tackles and 8.8 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.4 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Sion's goals against average of 1.8 per game reflects strong defensive organisation.
Sion's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 5.6 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 100% over 2.5 goals rate and 80% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Sion's next fixture against Thun on 06.09.2026.
Sion's home and away form has been balanced so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 2.33 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 67% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 2 scored and 2.5 conceded across 2 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Sion currently sit 4 of 12 in the Super League table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 3 of 12 for shots, 8 for tackles and 12 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their shots output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets. They sit bottom-five in fouls, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Sion average 2.2 goals per Super League game in 2026/2027 across 5 matches, conceding 1.8 per game.
Sion's last five results are W L L L W. They are currently 4th in the Super League after 5 games this season.
Sion average 18.6 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 6 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.3%.
Sion average 5.6 corners, 17.2 tackles, 8.8 fouls and 1.4 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 100% of their Super League games, BTTS in 80%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Sion's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
Sion have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 11.7 for, 11 against.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sep 2026 | Basel | Away | 2-1 | W | Super League | ||
| 30 Aug 2026 | Lugano | Home | 1-2 | L | 2.4 | 1.1 | Super League |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Ajax | Away | 3-5 | L | 1.7 | 3.7 | Europa Conference League |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Ajax | Home | 2-4 | L | 2 | 2.8 | Europa Conference League |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Noah | Home | 2-1 | W | 3.2 | 0.9 | Europa Conference League |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Vaduz | Home | 3-2 | W | 2.4 | 2.5 | Super League |