Remo are currently 19th in the Campeonato Brasileiro after 25 games in 2026, with recent form reading L D D L L. They are averaging 1.2 goals per game this season while conceding 1.7. With 43.3% average possession and 348.4 passes per game, Remo are one of the more direct sides in the division.
Remo are generating 12.6 shots per game in 2026, with 3.8 on target - a shot accuracy of 30.2%. They have scored in 84% of Campeonato Brasileiro games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 52% of matches. Both teams have scored in 60% of Remo's games, and they have kept 12% clean sheets.
Defensively, Remo average 15.2 tackles and 10.7 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.1 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Remo's goals against average of 1.7 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Remo's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.5 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 52% over 2.5 goals rate and 60% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Remo's next fixture against Flamengo on 06.09.2026.
Remo's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026. Across 12 home games they've averaged 1.42 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 67% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1 scored and 2 conceded across 13 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Remo are averaging 1.13 xG for and 1.39 xG against per game in 2026 — an xG difference of -0.26. Their 1.2 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.01 xG for and 1.41 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Remo currently sit 19 of 20 in the Campeonato Brasileiro table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 13 of 20 for shots, 7 for tackles and 19 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in fouls, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Remo average 1.2 goals per Campeonato Brasileiro game in 2026 across 25 matches, conceding 1.7 per game.
Remo's last five results are L D D L L. They are currently 19th in the Campeonato Brasileiro after 25 games this season.
Remo average 12.6 shots per game in 2026, with 3.8 on target - a shot accuracy of 30.2%.
Remo average 4.5 corners, 15.2 tackles, 10.7 fouls and 2.1 yellow cards per game in 2026. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 52% of their Campeonato Brasileiro games, BTTS in 60%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Remo's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026.
Remo have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 3 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 7.7 for, 8.4 against.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | Coritiba | Home | 2-3 | L | 3.3 | 1.6 | Campeonato Brasileiro |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Fluminense | Away | 1-2 | L | 0.4 | 1.6 | Campeonato Brasileiro |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Internacional | Away | 1-1 | D | 1.2 | 1.2 | Campeonato Brasileiro |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Atlético-MG | Home | 2-2 | D | 0.7 | 1.3 | Campeonato Brasileiro |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Mirassol | Away | 1-2 | L | 1.4 | 1.5 | Campeonato Brasileiro |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Vitória | Home | 2-0 | W | 0.7 | 1.2 | Campeonato Brasileiro |