Valladolid are averaging 11.6 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 24.9 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 11th of 21 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against FC Andorra, and a full match-by-match log.
Iván Alejo leads with 17 fouls drawn across 7 qualifying appearances (2.43/g, 100% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every Valladolid player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
Valladolid are averaging 11.6 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 13.3 for a match-total of 24.9. That ranks 11th of 21 for team fouls drawn. They commit 13.5 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 0.86).
Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against FC Andorra, the page weights Valladolid's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.
Valladolid's ratio is currently 0.86 — that means they draw 0.86 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz — 10 Valladolid fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.
| Player | Position | Apps | Fouls drawn | Per game | 1+ hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iván Alejo | defender | 7 | 17 | 2.43 | 100% |
| Peter Federico | attacker | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Mathis Lachuer | midfielder | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Marcos André | attacker | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Álex Balboa | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Adrián Arnu | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Stipe Biuk | attacker | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 80% |
| Amath Ndiaye | attacker | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% |
| Julien Ponceau | midfielder | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 70% |
| Clément Michelin | defender | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Chuki | midfielder | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Luis Chacón | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Yeray Cabanzón | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Victor Fernandez | midfielder | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Juanmi Latasa | attacker | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 50% |
| Stanko Juric | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Mohamed Jaouab | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Ibrahim Alani | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Guilherme Fernandes | goalkeeper | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Kaj de Rooij | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Carlos Clerc | defender | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Lucas Sanseviero | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Víctor Meseguer | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Mario Maroto | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Ángel Carvajal | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Team fouls drawn | Opposition fouls drawn | Match total | Top player |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2026 | Cádiz | Away | 1-1 | 15 | 12 | 27 | Iván Alejo (5) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | SD Eibar | Away | 1-0 | 8 | 13 | 21 | Iván Alejo (3) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Mallorca | Away | 2-0 | 12 | 12 | 24 | Victor Fernandez (3) |
| 31 May 2026 | Almería | Away | 1-0 | 17 | 9 | 26 | Juanmi Latasa (5) |
| 24 May 2026 | Deportivo La Coruña | Home | 0-2 | 5 | 14 | 19 | Mathis Lachuer (1) |
| 16 May 2026 | Racing Santander | Away | 4-1 | 11 | 11 | 22 | Peter Federico (3) |
| 9 May 2026 | Real Zaragoza | Home | 2-0 | 18 | 23 | 41 | Juanmi Latasa (3) |
| 3 May 2026 | Las Palmas | Away | 2-1 | 9 | 15 | 24 | Mathis Lachuer (2) |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Real Sociedad II | Home | 1-0 | 12 | 12 | 24 | Marcos André (3) |
| 19 Apr 2026 | FC Andorra | Away | 1-0 | 9 | 12 | 21 | Marcos André (2) |