PSV are currently 2nd in the Eredivisie after 4 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W D W W W. They are averaging 3.8 goals per game this season while conceding 1.3. With 65.8% average possession and 621.8 passes per game, PSV are one of the more dominant possession sides in the division.
PSV are generating 23.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 10 on target - a shot accuracy of 42%. They have scored in 100% of Eredivisie games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 100% of matches. Both teams have scored in 100% of PSV's games, and they have kept 0% clean sheets.
Defensively, PSV average 13.8 tackles and 7.5 fouls committed per game. They pick up 0.8 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. PSV's goals against average of 1.3 per game is among the best in the division.
PSV's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 9.5 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 100% over 2.5 goals rate and 100% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of PSV's next fixture against Ajax on 05.09.2026.
PSV currently sit 2 of 18 in the Eredivisie table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 2 of 18 for shots, 8 for tackles and 15 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their shots output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets. They sit bottom-five in fouls, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
PSV average 3.8 goals per Eredivisie game in 2026/2027 across 4 matches, conceding 1.3 per game.
PSV's last five results are W D W W W. They are currently 2nd in the Eredivisie after 4 games this season.
PSV average 23.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 10 on target - a shot accuracy of 42%.
PSV average 9.5 corners, 13.8 tackles, 7.5 fouls and 0.8 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 100% of their Eredivisie games, BTTS in 100%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare PSV's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
PSV have won 5, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 16.5 for, 5.3 against.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2026 | FC Utrecht | Away | 6-1 | W | 2.9 | 0.2 | Eredivisie |
| 23 Aug 2026 | FC Groningen | Home | 5-1 | W | 3.8 | 0.9 | Eredivisie |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Excelsior | Away | 2-1 | W | 2.1 | 0.7 | Eredivisie |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Fortuna | Home | 2-2 | D | 2.6 | 0.7 | Eredivisie |
| 17 May 2026 | FC Twente | Home | 5-1 | W | 2.3 | 1.6 | Eredivisie |
| 10 May 2026 | GA Eagles | Away | 4-1 | W | 2.8 | 1.2 | Eredivisie |