Pogoń Szczecin are currently 7th in the Ekstraklasa after 5 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L W W D D. They are averaging 1.4 goals per game this season while conceding 0.8. With 40.6% average possession and 341.8 passes per game, Pogoń Szczecin are one of the more direct sides in the division.
Pogoń Szczecin are generating 11.4 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.6 on target - a shot accuracy of 40.4%. They have scored in 60% of Ekstraklasa games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 40% of matches. Both teams have scored in 40% of Pogoń Szczecin's games, and they have kept 40% clean sheets.
Defensively, Pogoń Szczecin average 14.8 tackles and 14.6 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.8 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Pogoń Szczecin's goals against average of 0.8 per game suggests a solid if inconsistent defensive record.
Pogoń Szczecin's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 3.2 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 40% over 2.5 goals rate and 40% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Pogoń Szczecin's next fixture against Wisła Płock on 07.09.2026.
Pogoń Szczecin's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 1.67 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 67% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1 scored and 0 conceded across 2 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Pogoń Szczecin currently sit 7 of 18 in the Ekstraklasa table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 18 of 18 for shots, 11 for tackles and 7 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in shots, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Pogoń Szczecin average 1.4 goals per Ekstraklasa game in 2026/2027 across 5 matches, conceding 0.8 per game.
Pogoń Szczecin's last five results are L W W D D. They are currently 7th in the Ekstraklasa after 5 games this season.
Pogoń Szczecin average 11.4 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.6 on target - a shot accuracy of 40.4%.
Pogoń Szczecin average 3.2 corners, 14.8 tackles, 14.6 fouls and 1.8 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 40% of their Ekstraklasa games, BTTS in 40%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Pogoń Szczecin's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
Pogoń Szczecin have won 2, drawn 3 and lost 1 of their last 6 matches.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2026 | Zagłębie Lubin | Away | 0-0 | D | Ekstraklasa | ||
| 23 Aug 2026 | Wisła Kraków | Home | 2-2 | D | Ekstraklasa | ||
| 8 Aug 2026 | Motor Lublin | Home | 3-1 | W | Ekstraklasa | ||
| 3 Aug 2026 | Cracovia Kraków | Away | 2-0 | W | Ekstraklasa | ||
| 24 Jul 2026 | Legia Warszawa | Home | 0-1 | L | Ekstraklasa | ||
| 23 May 2026 | Katowice | Home | 1-1 | D | Ekstraklasa |