Piast Gliwice are currently 11th in the Ekstraklasa after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W L L D W. They are averaging 1.7 goals per game this season while conceding 2.2. With 56.2% average possession and 464.8 passes per game, Piast Gliwice are one of the more dominant possession sides in the division.
Piast Gliwice are generating 14.5 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.4%. They have scored in 100% of Ekstraklasa games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 50% of matches. Both teams have scored in 50% of Piast Gliwice's games, and they have kept 17% clean sheets.
Defensively, Piast Gliwice average 14 tackles and 11.3 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.5 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Piast Gliwice's goals against average of 2.2 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Piast Gliwice's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 5.7 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 50% over 2.5 goals rate and 50% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Piast Gliwice's next fixture against Katowice on 04.09.2026.
Piast Gliwice's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 2.67 goals scored and 2.67 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 100% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 0.67 scored and 1.67 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Piast Gliwice currently sit 11 of 18 in the Ekstraklasa table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 7 of 18 for shots, 4 for tackles and 10 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They rank in the top six for tackles, a useful baseline when reading Bet Builder lines on this stat.
Piast Gliwice average 1.7 goals per Ekstraklasa game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 2.2 per game.
Piast Gliwice's last five results are W L L D W. They are currently 11th in the Ekstraklasa after 6 games this season.
Piast Gliwice average 14.5 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.4%.
Piast Gliwice average 5.7 corners, 14 tackles, 11.3 fouls and 1.5 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of their Ekstraklasa games, BTTS in 50%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Piast Gliwice's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
Piast Gliwice have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 6 matches.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2026 | Motor Lublin | Away | 2-0 | W | Ekstraklasa | ||
| 22 Aug 2026 | Legia Warszawa | Home | 1-1 | D | Ekstraklasa | ||
| 15 Aug 2026 | Wieczysta Kraków | Home | 3-4 | L | Ekstraklasa | ||
| 9 Aug 2026 | Lech Poznań | Away | 0-3 | L | Ekstraklasa | ||
| 1 Aug 2026 | Wisła Kraków | Home | 4-3 | W | Ekstraklasa | ||
| 27 Jul 2026 | Zagłębie Lubin | Away | 0-2 | L | Ekstraklasa |