Motor Lublin are averaging 10.9 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 22.2 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 11th of 18 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Legia Warszawa, and a full match-by-match log.
Ivo Rodrigues leads with 20 fouls drawn across 6 qualifying appearances (3.33/g, 100% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every Motor Lublin player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
Motor Lublin are averaging 10.9 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 11.3 for a match-total of 22.2. That ranks 11th of 18 for team fouls drawn. They commit 11.7 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 0.93).
Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Legia Warszawa, the page weights Motor Lublin's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.
Motor Lublin's ratio is currently 0.93 — that means they draw 0.93 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz — 10 Motor Lublin fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.
| Player | Position | Apps | Fouls drawn | Per game | 1+ hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivo Rodrigues | midfielder | 6 | 20 | 3.33 | 100% |
| Yacine Bourhane | midfielder | 4 | 4 | 1 | 100% |
| Bradly van Hoeven | attacker | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Pawel Stolarski | defender | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Bartosz Wolski | midfielder | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Karol Czubak | attacker | 10 | 12 | 1.2 | 70% |
| Filip Luberecki | defender | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 70% |
| Paskal Meyer | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Fábio Ronaldo | attacker | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 60% |
| Mbaye Ndiaye | attacker | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 50% |
| Bartosz Bereszyński | defender | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Makan Aïko | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Kacper Karasek | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Christopher Simon | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 40% |
| Mihai Popa | goalkeeper | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Marek Bartos | defender | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 33% |
| Thomas Santos | defender | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Arkadiusz Najemski | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Sergi Samper | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Gasper Tratnik | goalkeeper | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Mateusz Legowski | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Jakub Labojko | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Michal Krol | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hervé Matthys | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mathieu Scalet | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Team fouls drawn | Opposition fouls drawn | Match total | Top player |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2026 | Piast Gliwice | Home | 0-2 | 8 | 13 | 21 | Ivo Rodrigues (2) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Korona Kielce | Away | 1-1 | 16 | 14 | 30 | Ivo Rodrigues (5) |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Katowice | Home | 1-0 | 10 | 15 | 25 | Mbaye Ndiaye (2) |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Pogoń Szczecin | Away | 3-1 | 11 | 8 | 19 | Karol Czubak (3) |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Jagiellonia Białystok | Home | 1-2 | 11 | 4 | 15 | Christopher Simon (3) |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Widzew Lodz | Away | 2-2 | 12 | 12 | 24 | Ivo Rodrigues (5) |
| 23 May 2026 | Legia Warszawa | Away | 4-0 | 8 | 13 | 21 | Fábio Ronaldo (2) |
| 16 May 2026 | Cracovia Kraków | Home | 3-3 | 11 | 13 | 24 | Karol Czubak (3) |
| 10 May 2026 | Wisła Płock | Away | 0-4 | 12 | 11 | 23 | Ivo Rodrigues (2) |
| 2 May 2026 | Lech Poznań | Home | 0-1 | 10 | 10 | 20 | Ivo Rodrigues (4) |