Kalmar are currently 13th in the Allsvenskan after 19 games in 2026, with recent form reading D L L D L. They are averaging 1.1 goals per game this season while conceding 1.5. With 47.2% average possession and 450.3 passes per game, Kalmar are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Kalmar are generating 13.1 shots per game in 2026, with 4.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.8%. They have scored in 74% of Allsvenskan games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 53% of matches. Both teams have scored in 47% of Kalmar's games, and they have kept 16% clean sheets.
Defensively, Kalmar average 16.2 tackles and 11.5 fouls committed per game. They pick up 0.9 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Kalmar's goals against average of 1.5 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Kalmar's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.9 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 53% over 2.5 goals rate and 47% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Kalmar's next fixture against Djurgården on 07.09.2026.
Kalmar's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026. Across 9 home games they've averaged 1.56 goals scored and 1.22 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 56% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 0.7 scored and 1.8 conceded across 10 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Kalmar are averaging 1.39 xG for and 1.45 xG against per game in 2026 — an xG difference of -0.06. Their 1.1 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.24 xG for and 1.37 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Kalmar currently sit 13 of 16 in the Allsvenskan table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 8 of 16 for shots, 9 for tackles and 11 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline.
Kalmar average 1.1 goals per Allsvenskan game in 2026 across 19 matches, conceding 1.5 per game.
Kalmar's last five results are D L L D L. They are currently 13th in the Allsvenskan after 19 games this season.
Kalmar average 13.1 shots per game in 2026, with 4.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.8%.
Kalmar average 4.9 corners, 16.2 tackles, 11.5 fouls and 0.9 yellow cards per game in 2026. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 53% of their Allsvenskan games, BTTS in 47%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Kalmar's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026.
Kalmar have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 3 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 6.6 for, 7.7 against.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2026 | Halmstad | Away | 0-1 | L | 1.7 | 0.9 | Allsvenskan |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Västerås SK | Away | 0-0 | D | 1.4 | 0.9 | Allsvenskan |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Hammarby | Home | 0-4 | L | 0.2 | 2.5 | Allsvenskan |
| 9 Aug 2026 | IFK Göteborg | Away | 2-3 | L | 0.9 | 2.6 | Allsvenskan |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Häcken | Away | 1-1 | D | 1.7 | 0.6 | Allsvenskan |
| 25 Jul 2026 | Mjällby | Home | 2-1 | W | 0.7 | 0.2 | Allsvenskan |