HamKam are currently 10th in the Eliteserien after 18 games in 2026, with recent form reading L W D L D. They are averaging 1.4 goals per game this season while conceding 1.8. With 47.6% average possession and 434.7 passes per game, HamKam are one of the balanced sides in the division.
HamKam are generating 10.4 shots per game in 2026, with 3.9 on target - a shot accuracy of 37.5%. They have scored in 89% of Eliteserien games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 72% of matches. Both teams have scored in 61% of HamKam's games, and they have kept 22% clean sheets.
Defensively, HamKam average 11.9 tackles and 12.8 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.3 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. HamKam's goals against average of 1.8 per game suggests a solid if inconsistent defensive record.
HamKam's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.2 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 72% over 2.5 goals rate and 61% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of HamKam's next fixture against Rosenborg on 05.09.2026.
HamKam's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026. Across 9 home games they've averaged 1.78 goals scored and 1.56 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 67% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1.11 scored and 2 conceded across 9 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
HamKam are averaging 1.46 xG for and 1.8 xG against per game in 2026 — an xG difference of -0.34. Their 1.4 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.4 xG for and 1.93 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
HamKam currently sit 10 of 16 in the Eliteserien table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 16 of 16 for shots, 16 for tackles and 2 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their fouls output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets. They sit bottom-five in tackles, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
HamKam average 1.4 goals per Eliteserien game in 2026 across 18 matches, conceding 1.8 per game.
HamKam's last five results are L W D L D. They are currently 10th in the Eliteserien after 18 games this season.
HamKam average 10.4 shots per game in 2026, with 3.9 on target - a shot accuracy of 37.5%.
HamKam average 4.2 corners, 11.9 tackles, 12.8 fouls and 1.3 yellow cards per game in 2026. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 72% of their Eliteserien games, BTTS in 61%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare HamKam's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026.
HamKam have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 3 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 6.9 for, 11.2 against.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2026 | Kristiansund | Home | 2-2 | D | 0.9 | 1.3 | Eliteserien |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Brann | Away | 0-3 | L | 0.5 | 3 | Eliteserien |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Aalesund | Home | 1-1 | D | 2.3 | 1 | Eliteserien |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Vålerenga | Away | 3-0 | W | 1.3 | 0.9 | Eliteserien |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Sarpsborg 08 | Away | 0-1 | L | 1.7 | 1.7 | Eliteserien |
| 22 Jul 2026 | Bodø / Glimt | Away | 0-3 | L | 0.2 | 3.3 | Eliteserien |