Halmstad are currently 16th in the Allsvenskan after 19 games in 2026, with recent form reading L L L D W. They are averaging 0.7 goals per game this season while conceding 1.8. With 41.2% average possession and 384 passes per game, Halmstad are one of the more direct sides in the division.
Halmstad are generating 12.6 shots per game in 2026, with 3.8 on target - a shot accuracy of 30.2%. They have scored in 89% of Allsvenskan games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 32% of matches. Both teams have scored in 47% of Halmstad's games, and they have kept 11% clean sheets.
Defensively, Halmstad average 18.8 tackles and 12.4 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.5 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Halmstad's goals against average of 1.8 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Halmstad's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.1 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 32% over 2.5 goals rate and 47% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Halmstad's next fixture against Degerfors on 05.09.2026.
Halmstad's home and away form has been consistent so far in 2026. Across 10 home games they've averaged 0.7 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 40% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 0.67 scored and 2 conceded across 9 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Halmstad are averaging 1.2 xG for and 2.19 xG against per game in 2026 — an xG difference of -0.99. Their 0.7 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an declining trend, with 1.28 xG for and 2.47 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Halmstad currently sit 16 of 16 in the Allsvenskan table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 9 of 16 for shots, 1 for tackles and 5 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their tackles output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets.
Halmstad average 0.7 goals per Allsvenskan game in 2026 across 19 matches, conceding 1.8 per game.
Halmstad's last five results are L L L D W. They are currently 16th in the Allsvenskan after 19 games this season.
Halmstad average 12.6 shots per game in 2026, with 3.8 on target - a shot accuracy of 30.2%.
Halmstad average 4.1 corners, 18.8 tackles, 12.4 fouls and 1.5 yellow cards per game in 2026. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 32% of their Allsvenskan games, BTTS in 47%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Halmstad's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026.
Halmstad have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 3 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 7.4 for, 15.7 against.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2026 | Kalmar | Home | 1-0 | W | 0.9 | 1.7 | Allsvenskan |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Örgryte | Away | 1-1 | D | 2.6 | 1.9 | Allsvenskan |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Häcken | Away | 0-1 | L | 0.6 | 2.3 | Allsvenskan |
| 9 Aug 2026 | GAIS | Home | 0-2 | L | 1.1 | 3.8 | Allsvenskan |
| 3 Aug 2026 | Sirius | Home | 0-2 | L | 1 | 2.8 | Allsvenskan |
| 26 Jul 2026 | GAIS | Away | 1-1 | D | 1.2 | 3.2 | Allsvenskan |