Górnik Zabrze Stats 2026/2027 - Recent Form & Bet Builder Picks

Górnik Zabrze are currently 3rd in the Ekstraklasa after 5 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W L L L W. They are averaging 2.2 goals per game this season while conceding 1.4. With 49.6% average possession and 420.4 passes per game, Górnik Zabrze are one of the balanced sides in the division.

Górnik Zabrze attacking stats: 2026/2027

Górnik Zabrze are generating 14.2 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.8 on target - a shot accuracy of 33.8%. They have scored in 100% of Ekstraklasa games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 100% of matches. Both teams have scored in 100% of Górnik Zabrze's games, and they have kept 0% clean sheets.

Górnik Zabrze defensive stats: 2026/2027

Defensively, Górnik Zabrze average 16.8 tackles and 11.4 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Górnik Zabrze's goals against average of 1.4 per game is among the best in the division.

Górnik Zabrze stats for betting and bet builders

Górnik Zabrze's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 6.8 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 100% over 2.5 goals rate and 100% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Górnik Zabrze's next fixture against Cracovia Kraków on 06.09.2026.

Górnik Zabrze home vs away splits: 2026/2027

Górnik Zabrze's home and away form has been balanced so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 2 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 100% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 2.5 scored and 1 conceded across 2 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.

Górnik Zabrze league comparison: 2026/2027

Górnik Zabrze currently sit 3 of 18 in the Ekstraklasa table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 15 of 18 for shots, 4 for tackles and 17 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They rank in the top six for tackles, a useful baseline when reading Bet Builder lines on this stat. They sit bottom-five in fouls, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals does Górnik Zabrze score per game in 2026/2027?

Górnik Zabrze average 2.2 goals per Ekstraklasa game in 2026/2027 across 5 matches, conceding 1.4 per game.

What is Górnik Zabrze's form in 2026/2027?

Górnik Zabrze's last five results are W L L L W. They are currently 3rd in the Ekstraklasa after 5 games this season.

How many shots does Górnik Zabrze have per game?

Górnik Zabrze average 14.2 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.8 on target - a shot accuracy of 33.8%.

What are Górnik Zabrze's stats for bet builders?

Górnik Zabrze average 6.8 corners, 16.8 tackles, 11.4 fouls and 2 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 100% of their Ekstraklasa games, BTTS in 100%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.

How does Górnik Zabrze perform at home vs away in 2026/2027?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Górnik Zabrze's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.

Górnik Zabrze recent form

Górnik Zabrze have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 4.5 for, 4.9 against.

Górnik Zabrze recent results & xG

Date Opponent Venue Score Result xG for xG against Competition
3 Sep 2026 Raków Away 2-1 W Ekstraklasa
30 Aug 2026 Katowice Home 2-3 L Ekstraklasa
27 Aug 2026 Monaco Away 1-4 L 1 1.9 Europa Conference League
20 Aug 2026 Monaco Home 2-3 L 1.3 1.8 Europa Conference League
16 Aug 2026 Wisła Kraków Home 2-1 W Ekstraklasa
13 Aug 2026 Ferencvárosi Home 1-1 D 2.2 1.2 Europa League

Górnik Zabrze Best Bet Builder Picks vs Cracovia Kraków

  • Erik Prekop - 1+ Fouls Drawn (100% hit rate over 9 games)
  • Josema - 1+ Tackles (88% hit rate over 34 games)
  • Yvan Ikia Dimi - 1+ Fouls (78% hit rate over 18 games)
  • Maksym Khlan - 1+ Shots (81% hit rate over 36 games)

Górnik Zabrze stats & bet builder pages

  • Górnik Zabrze Shots On Target
  • Górnik Zabrze Shots
  • Górnik Zabrze Fouls Committed
  • Górnik Zabrze Tackles
  • Górnik Zabrze Goals
  • Górnik Zabrze Assists
  • Górnik Zabrze Fouls Drawn
  • Górnik Zabrze Yellow Cards
  • Górnik Zabrze Corners
  • Górnik Zabrze Expected Goals (xG)
  • Górnik Zabrze Big Chances Missed
  • Górnik Zabrze Offsides
  • Górnik Zabrze Chances Created
  • Górnik Zabrze Through Balls
  • Górnik Zabrze Accurate Through Balls
  • Górnik Zabrze Passes
  • Górnik Zabrze Accurate Passes
  • Górnik Zabrze Total Crosses
  • Górnik Zabrze Accurate Crosses
  • Górnik Zabrze Long Balls
  • Górnik Zabrze Accurate Long Balls
  • Górnik Zabrze Dribble Attempts
  • Górnik Zabrze Successful Dribbles
  • Górnik Zabrze Touches
  • Górnik Zabrze Interceptions
  • Górnik Zabrze Aerials Won
  • Górnik Zabrze Duels Won
  • Górnik Zabrze Clearances
  • Górnik Zabrze Blocked Shots
  • Górnik Zabrze Ball Recoveries
  • Górnik Zabrze Tackles Won

Górnik Zabrze recent matches

  • Górnik Zabrze 2-1 Raków — match stats
  • Raków stats
  • Ekstraklasa stats & standings
  • Górnik Zabrze 2-3 Katowice — match stats
  • Katowice stats
  • Górnik Zabrze 1-4 Monaco — match stats
  • Monaco stats
  • Europa Conference League stats & standings
  • Górnik Zabrze 2-3 Monaco — match stats
  • Górnik Zabrze 2-1 Wisła Kraków — match stats
  • Wisła Kraków stats
  • Górnik Zabrze 1-1 Ferencvárosi — match stats
  • Ferencvárosi stats
  • Europa League stats & standings

Górnik Zabrze next match

  • Cracovia Kraków vs Górnik Zabrze - match preview, projections & bet builder

More Górnik Zabrze stats & tools

  • Ekstraklasa player leaders

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service