Fenerbahçe Stats 2026/2027 - Recent Form & Bet Builder Picks

Fenerbahçe are currently 4th in the Super Lig after 3 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L D W W W. They are averaging 2.3 goals per game this season while conceding 1.3. With 54% average possession and 499.7 passes per game, Fenerbahçe are one of the balanced sides in the division.

Fenerbahçe attacking stats: 2026/2027

Fenerbahçe are generating 20.7 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 9 on target - a shot accuracy of 43.5%. They have scored in 100% of Super Lig games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 67% of matches. Both teams have scored in 67% of Fenerbahçe's games, and they have kept 33% clean sheets.

Fenerbahçe defensive stats: 2026/2027

Defensively, Fenerbahçe average 19.3 tackles and 13 fouls committed per game. They pick up 0.7 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Fenerbahçe's goals against average of 1.3 per game reflects strong defensive organisation.

Fenerbahçe stats for betting and bet builders

Fenerbahçe's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 8.3 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 67% over 2.5 goals rate and 67% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Fenerbahçe's next fixture against Beşiktaş on 05.09.2026.

Fenerbahçe league comparison: 2026/2027

Fenerbahçe currently sit 4 of 18 in the Super Lig table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 2 of 18 for shots, 2 for tackles and 10 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their shots output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals does Fenerbahçe score per game in 2026/2027?

Fenerbahçe average 2.3 goals per Super Lig game in 2026/2027 across 3 matches, conceding 1.3 per game.

What is Fenerbahçe's form in 2026/2027?

Fenerbahçe's last five results are L D W W W. They are currently 4th in the Super Lig after 3 games this season.

How many shots does Fenerbahçe have per game?

Fenerbahçe average 20.7 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 9 on target - a shot accuracy of 43.5%.

What are Fenerbahçe's stats for bet builders?

Fenerbahçe average 8.3 corners, 19.3 tackles, 13 fouls and 0.7 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of their Super Lig games, BTTS in 67%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.

How does Fenerbahçe perform at home vs away in 2026/2027?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Fenerbahçe's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.

Fenerbahçe recent form

Fenerbahçe have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 12.6 for, 6.5 against.

Fenerbahçe recent results & xG

Date Opponent Venue Score Result xG for xG against Competition
30 Aug 2026 Samsunspor Away 2-0 W 1.8 0.6 Super Lig
26 Aug 2026 Lyon Away 2-1 W 2.6 1.5 Champions League
22 Aug 2026 Konyaspor Home 4-2 W 2.5 1.6 Super Lig
18 Aug 2026 Lyon Home 1-1 D 0.6 0.9 Champions League
15 Aug 2026 Gençler Away 1-2 L 3.1 0.7 Super Lig
11 Aug 2026 Sturm Graz Away 1-0 W 2 1.2 Champions League

Fenerbahçe Best Bet Builder Picks vs Beşiktaş

  • İsmail Yüksek - 1+ Tackles (94% hit rate over 48 games)
  • Mason Greenwood - 1+ Shots (100% hit rate over 44 games)
  • İsmail Yüksek - 1+ Fouls (83% hit rate over 48 games)
  • Vedat Muriqi - 1+ Fouls Drawn (81% hit rate over 47 games)

Fenerbahçe stats & bet builder pages

  • Fenerbahçe Shots On Target
  • Fenerbahçe Shots
  • Fenerbahçe Fouls Committed
  • Fenerbahçe Tackles
  • Fenerbahçe Goals
  • Fenerbahçe Assists
  • Fenerbahçe Fouls Drawn
  • Fenerbahçe Yellow Cards
  • Fenerbahçe Corners
  • Fenerbahçe Expected Goals (xG)
  • Fenerbahçe Big Chances Missed
  • Fenerbahçe Offsides
  • Fenerbahçe Chances Created
  • Fenerbahçe Through Balls
  • Fenerbahçe Accurate Through Balls
  • Fenerbahçe Passes
  • Fenerbahçe Accurate Passes
  • Fenerbahçe Total Crosses
  • Fenerbahçe Accurate Crosses
  • Fenerbahçe Long Balls
  • Fenerbahçe Accurate Long Balls
  • Fenerbahçe Dribble Attempts
  • Fenerbahçe Successful Dribbles
  • Fenerbahçe Touches
  • Fenerbahçe Interceptions
  • Fenerbahçe Aerials Won
  • Fenerbahçe Duels Won
  • Fenerbahçe Clearances
  • Fenerbahçe Blocked Shots
  • Fenerbahçe Ball Recoveries
  • Fenerbahçe Tackles Won

Fenerbahçe recent matches

  • Fenerbahçe 2-0 Samsunspor — match stats
  • Samsunspor stats
  • Super Lig stats & standings
  • Fenerbahçe 2-1 Lyon — match stats
  • Lyon stats
  • Champions League stats & standings
  • Fenerbahçe 4-2 Konyaspor — match stats
  • Konyaspor stats
  • Fenerbahçe 1-1 Lyon — match stats
  • Fenerbahçe 1-2 Gençler — match stats
  • Gençler stats
  • Fenerbahçe 1-0 Sturm Graz — match stats
  • Sturm Graz stats

Fenerbahçe next match

  • Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş - match preview, projections & bet builder

More Fenerbahçe stats & tools

  • Super Lig player leaders

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service