FC Utrecht are currently 17th in the Eredivisie after 4 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading D L L D L. They are averaging 1.5 goals per game this season while conceding 3.8. With 41.8% average possession and 339.3 passes per game, FC Utrecht are one of the more direct sides in the division.
FC Utrecht are generating 9.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.5 on target - a shot accuracy of 35.7%. They have scored in 100% of Eredivisie games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 100% of matches. Both teams have scored in 100% of FC Utrecht's games, and they have kept 0% clean sheets.
Defensively, FC Utrecht average 19.3 tackles and 18.5 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.8 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. FC Utrecht's goals against average of 3.8 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
FC Utrecht's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 2.8 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 100% over 2.5 goals rate and 100% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of FC Utrecht's next fixture against Go Ahead Eagles on 05.09.2026.
FC Utrecht currently sit 17 of 18 in the Eredivisie table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 14 of 18 for shots, 2 for tackles and 1 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their fouls output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets. They sit bottom-five in shots, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
FC Utrecht average 1.5 goals per Eredivisie game in 2026/2027 across 4 matches, conceding 3.8 per game.
FC Utrecht's last five results are D L L D L. They are currently 17th in the Eredivisie after 4 games this season.
FC Utrecht average 9.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.5 on target - a shot accuracy of 35.7%.
FC Utrecht average 2.8 corners, 19.3 tackles, 18.5 fouls and 2.8 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 100% of their Eredivisie games, BTTS in 100%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare FC Utrecht's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
FC Utrecht have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 3 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 12.1 for, 14.8 against.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | xG for | xG against | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2026 | PSV | Home | 1-6 | L | 0.2 | 2.9 | Eredivisie |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Sparta | Away | 3-3 | D | 2.1 | 1.4 | Eredivisie |
| 15 Aug 2026 | AZ | Home | 1-4 | L | 1.1 | 2.7 | Eredivisie |
| 9 Aug 2026 | FC Groningen | Away | 1-2 | L | 1.6 | 1.6 | Eredivisie |
| 24 May 2026 | Ajax | Away | 1-1 | D | 4.9 | 4.9 | Eredivisie |
| 21 May 2026 | Heerenveen | Home | 3-2 | W | 2.2 | 1.3 | Eredivisie |