Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Stats 2026 - Recent Form & Bet Builder Picks

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto are currently 15th in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol after 23 games in 2026, with recent form reading D L L D D. They are averaging 0.3 goals per game this season while conceding 1.3. With 45.9% average possession and 332.6 passes per game, Estudiantes de Río Cuarto are one of the balanced sides in the division.

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto attacking stats: 2026

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto are generating 10.4 shots per game in 2026, with 2.2 on target - a shot accuracy of 21.2%. They have scored in 57% of Liga Profesional de Fútbol games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 26% of matches. Both teams have scored in 22% of Estudiantes de Río Cuarto's games, and they have kept 26% clean sheets.

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto defensive stats: 2026

Defensively, Estudiantes de Río Cuarto average 17.2 tackles and 11.7 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.3 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Estudiantes de Río Cuarto's goals against average of 1.3 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto stats for betting and bet builders

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.1 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 26% over 2.5 goals rate and 22% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Estudiantes de Río Cuarto's next fixture against Sarmiento on 04.09.2026.

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto home vs away splits: 2026

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026. Across 12 home games they've averaged 0.42 goals scored and 0.92 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 17% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 0.27 scored and 1.82 conceded across 11 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto xG and underlying performance: 2026

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto are averaging 0.77 xG for and 1.53 xG against per game in 2026 — an xG difference of -0.76. Their 0.3 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an declining trend, with 0.71 xG for and 1.69 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto league comparison: 2026

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto currently sit 15 of 75 in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 66 of 75 for shots, 68 for tackles and 54 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals does Estudiantes de Río Cuarto score per game in 2026?

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto average 0.3 goals per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026 across 23 matches, conceding 1.3 per game.

What is Estudiantes de Río Cuarto's form in 2026?

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto's last five results are D L L D D. They are currently 15th in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol after 23 games this season.

How many shots does Estudiantes de Río Cuarto have per game?

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto average 10.4 shots per game in 2026, with 2.2 on target - a shot accuracy of 21.2%.

What are Estudiantes de Río Cuarto's stats for bet builders?

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto average 4.1 corners, 17.2 tackles, 11.7 fouls and 2.3 yellow cards per game in 2026. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 26% of their Liga Profesional de Fútbol games, BTTS in 22%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.

How does Estudiantes de Río Cuarto perform at home vs away in 2026?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Estudiantes de Río Cuarto's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026.

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto recent form

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto have won 0, drawn 3 and lost 3 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 3.2 for, 9.9 against.

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto recent results & xG

Date Opponent Venue Score Result xG for xG against Competition
29 Aug 2026 Huracán Away 1-1 D 1 2 Liga Profesional de Fútbol
21 Aug 2026 San Lorenzo Home 0-0 D 0.3 0.7 Liga Profesional de Fútbol
17 Aug 2026 Atlético Tucumán Home 0-1 L 0.4 0.4 Liga Profesional de Fútbol
8 Aug 2026 Independiente Rivadavia Away 1-2 L 0.4 2.9 Liga Profesional de Fútbol
1 Aug 2026 Banfield Home 0-0 D 0.4 1.4 Liga Profesional de Fútbol
29 Jul 2026 Argentinos Juniors Away 0-3 L 0.7 2.5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Best Bet Builder Picks vs Sarmiento

  • Javier Ferreira - 1+ Shots (82% hit rate over 11 games)
  • Matías Valenti - 1+ Fouls (88% hit rate over 16 games)
  • Gonzalo González - 1+ Fouls Drawn (86% hit rate over 7 games)
  • Tomás González - 1+ Tackles (100% hit rate over 21 games)

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto stats & bet builder pages

  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Shots On Target
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Shots
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Fouls Committed
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Tackles
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Goals
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Assists
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Fouls Drawn
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Yellow Cards
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Corners
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Expected Goals (xG)
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Big Chances Missed
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Offsides
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Chances Created
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Through Balls
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Accurate Through Balls
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Passes
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Accurate Passes
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Total Crosses
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Accurate Crosses
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Long Balls
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Accurate Long Balls
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Dribble Attempts
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Successful Dribbles
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Touches
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Interceptions
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Aerials Won
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Duels Won
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Clearances
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Blocked Shots
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Ball Recoveries
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Tackles Won

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto recent matches

  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 1-1 Huracán — match stats
  • Huracán stats
  • Liga Profesional de Fútbol stats & standings
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 0-0 San Lorenzo — match stats
  • San Lorenzo stats
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 0-1 Atlético Tucumán — match stats
  • Atlético Tucumán stats
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 1-2 Independiente Rivadavia — match stats
  • Independiente Rivadavia stats
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 0-0 Banfield — match stats
  • Banfield stats
  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 0-3 Argentinos Juniors — match stats
  • Argentinos Juniors stats

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto next match

  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto vs Sarmiento - match preview, projections & bet builder

More Estudiantes de Río Cuarto stats & tools

  • Liga Profesional de Fútbol player leaders

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service