Albacete Stats 2026/2027 - Recent Form & Bet Builder Picks

Albacete are currently 21st in the La Liga 2 after 3 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W L L L L. They are averaging 0.7 goals per game this season while conceding 1.7. With 53.7% average possession and 442.3 passes per game, Albacete are one of the balanced sides in the division.

Albacete attacking stats: 2026/2027

Albacete are generating 12.7 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 33.9%. They have scored in 67% of La Liga 2 games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 67% of matches. Both teams have scored in 67% of Albacete's games, and they have kept 0% clean sheets.

Albacete defensive stats: 2026/2027

Defensively, Albacete average 14.3 tackles and 11 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.3 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Albacete's goals against average of 1.7 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.

Albacete stats for betting and bet builders

Albacete's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 6.3 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 67% over 2.5 goals rate and 67% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Albacete's next fixture against Castellón on 06.09.2026.

Albacete league comparison: 2026/2027

Albacete currently sit 21 of 22 in the La Liga 2 table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 8 of 22 for shots, 16 for tackles and 18 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in fouls, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals does Albacete score per game in 2026/2027?

Albacete average 0.7 goals per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027 across 3 matches, conceding 1.7 per game.

What is Albacete's form in 2026/2027?

Albacete's last five results are W L L L L. They are currently 21st in the La Liga 2 after 3 games this season.

How many shots does Albacete have per game?

Albacete average 12.7 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 33.9%.

What are Albacete's stats for bet builders?

Albacete average 6.3 corners, 14.3 tackles, 11 fouls and 2.3 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of their La Liga 2 games, BTTS in 67%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.

How does Albacete perform at home vs away in 2026/2027?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Albacete's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.

Albacete recent form

Albacete have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 6 matches. Expected goals over that run: 3.5 for, 3.7 against.

Albacete recent results & xG

Date Opponent Venue Score Result xG for xG against Competition
29 Aug 2026 Oviedo Home 0-1 L 0.7 1.1 La Liga 2
22 Aug 2026 Real Sociedad II Home 1-2 L 1.6 1.2 La Liga 2
16 Aug 2026 Las Palmas Away 1-2 L 1.2 1.4 La Liga 2
30 May 2026 Ceuta Away 0-1 L La Liga 2
24 May 2026 Real Sociedad II Home 3-1 W La Liga 2
15 May 2026 Córdoba Away 2-1 W La Liga 2

Albacete Best Bet Builder Picks vs Castellón

  • Victor San Bartolome Prieto - 1+ Tackles (100% hit rate over 10 games)
  • Lorenzo Aguado - 1+ Fouls Drawn (84% hit rate over 25 games)
  • Victor San Bartolome Prieto - 1+ Fouls (80% hit rate over 10 games)
  • Alex Rubio - 1+ Shots (90% hit rate over 20 games)

Albacete stats & bet builder pages

  • Albacete Shots On Target
  • Albacete Shots
  • Albacete Fouls Committed
  • Albacete Tackles
  • Albacete Goals
  • Albacete Assists
  • Albacete Fouls Drawn
  • Albacete Yellow Cards
  • Albacete Corners
  • Albacete Expected Goals (xG)
  • Albacete Big Chances Missed
  • Albacete Offsides
  • Albacete Chances Created
  • Albacete Through Balls
  • Albacete Accurate Through Balls
  • Albacete Passes
  • Albacete Accurate Passes
  • Albacete Total Crosses
  • Albacete Accurate Crosses
  • Albacete Long Balls
  • Albacete Accurate Long Balls
  • Albacete Dribble Attempts
  • Albacete Successful Dribbles
  • Albacete Touches
  • Albacete Interceptions
  • Albacete Aerials Won
  • Albacete Duels Won
  • Albacete Clearances
  • Albacete Blocked Shots
  • Albacete Ball Recoveries
  • Albacete Tackles Won

Albacete recent matches

  • Albacete 0-1 Oviedo — match stats
  • Oviedo stats
  • La Liga 2 stats & standings
  • Albacete 1-2 Real Sociedad II — match stats
  • Real Sociedad II stats
  • Albacete 1-2 Las Palmas — match stats
  • Las Palmas stats
  • Albacete 0-1 Ceuta — match stats
  • Ceuta stats
  • Albacete 3-1 Real Sociedad II — match stats
  • Albacete 2-1 Córdoba — match stats
  • Córdoba stats

Albacete next match

  • Castellón vs Albacete - match preview, projections & bet builder

More Albacete stats & tools

  • La Liga 2 player leaders

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service