Alanyaspor are averaging 10.1 tackles per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 22.4 total tackles on average. That puts them 14th of 18 for team tackles per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player tackle-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Rizespor, and a full match-by-match log.
Ümit Akdağ leads with 16 tackles across 8 qualifying appearances (2/g, 88% hit rate). The tackle-rate table on this page lists every Alanyaspor player with their tackles per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ tackles price for the next fixture.
Alanyaspor are averaging 10.1 tackles per game over 10 games and concede 12.3 for a match-total of 22.4. That ranks 14th of 18 for team tackles in their primary competition. They average 7.77 tackles per take-on attempted against them (opposition averages 1.44 take-ons/g).
Tackle matchup blends the defender's tackles per game (50%), the opposition attacker's take-on rate (30%), and the defender's underlying tackle propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Rizespor, the page's matchup read uses each opposition forward's last-season dribble rate to weight Alanyaspor's defenders.
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz — 10 Alanyaspor fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced. Pre-match lineups are predicted lineups until team news lands, then confirmed.
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their tackle rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted by 5-minute substitutions.
We count attempted tackles per Sportmonks' definition. That matches what Bet365 settles 1+ tackles markets on, so the page's hit-rate and the bookmaker's pricing are aligned.
| Player | Position | Apps | Tackles | Per game | 1+ hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| İzzet Çelik | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Baran Gezek | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Efecan Karaca | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Ümit Akdağ | defender | 8 | 16 | 2 | 88% |
| Fidan Aliti | defender | 8 | 8 | 1 | 75% |
| Ruan | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 67% |
| Nicolas Janvier | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Fatih Aksoy | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Bruno Viana | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Maestro | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 | 57% |
| Nuno Lima | defender | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 56% |
| Florent Hadergjonaj | midfielder | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 56% |
| Enes Keskin | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Meschack Elia | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Ianis Hagi | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Gaius Makouta | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Arda Usluoğlu | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| İbrahim Kaya | midfielder | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 22% |
| Ui-jo Hwang | midfielder | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Paulo Victor | goalkeeper | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Güven Yalçın | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| O. Ben Ali | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Steve Mounié | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Baran Moğultay | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Team tackles | Opposition tackles | Match total | Top player |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2026 | Eyüpspor | Away | 2-1 | 8 | 2 | 10 | Ruan (2) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Beşiktaş | Home | 1-0 | 13 | 9 | 22 | Nuno Lima (3) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Gaziantep F.K. | Away | 1-1 | 10 | 14 | 24 | Ümit Akdağ (4) |
| 16 May 2026 | Fatih Karagümrük | Away | 2-1 | 7 | 14 | 21 | Maestro (2) |
| 9 May 2026 | Kayserispor | Home | 3-1 | 9 | 12 | 21 | Bruno Viana (3) |
| 3 May 2026 | Antalyaspor | Away | 0-0 | 14 | 18 | 32 | Fidan Aliti (2) |
| 27 Apr 2026 | Samsunspor | Home | 2-3 | 11 | 23 | 34 | Ümit Akdağ (3) |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Kasımpaşa | Away | 1-0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | Ui-jo Hwang (3) |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Trabzonspor | Home | 1-1 | 9 | 7 | 16 | İzzet Çelik (2) |
| 4 Apr 2026 | Gaziantep F.K. | Away | 1-1 | 14 | 11 | 25 | Gaius Makouta (4) |